N230 Line
Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)
Rápido Macaense
Rápido Macaense N230 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N230 bus (Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)) has 85 stops departing from Terminal Parque De Tubos - Linhas Intermunicipais and ending at Terminal Rodoviário De Quissamã.
N230 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the N230 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul) (85 stops)
Terminal Parque De Tubos - Linhas Intermunicipais
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto - Imboassica
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Instituto Federal Fluminense
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Mirante Da Lagoa
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 519
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 114
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 2653
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 1036
Linha Verde | Hotel Dubai
Linha Verde | Torres Gêmeas
Linha Verde
Linha Verde
Linha Verde
Linha Verde, 2368
Estrada Linha Azul Próximo Ao 100
Estrada Linha Azul | Noble
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Estrada Linha Azul | Loteamento Verdes Mares
Estrada Linha Azul | Residencial Bosque Azul
Estrada Linha Azul
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial Próximo Ao 1440
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial
Avenida Industrial
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 80
Trevo De Cabiúnas
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Entrada De Ubás
Ubás
Rj-178, 41
Cemitério De Carapebus
Lameiro
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1027
Entrada De Carapebus
Praça De Carapebus
Linha Do Trem
Rua Joaquim José Da Silva Xavier, 114
Estádio
Praça Cordeiro
Praça Cordeiro
Praça Cordeiro
Rj-178 | Barreiros
Rj-178
Botafoguinho
São Simão
Entrada De Rodagem
Entrada De Rodagem
Praça Dona Belinha - Morrinhos
Morrinhos
Morrinhos
Morrinhos
Entrada De Morro Alto
Santa Francisca
Rj-178
Santa Francisca
São José
Rj-196
Engenho Central
Portal
Praça Do Carmo
Carmo
Piteiras
Pico
Hospital
Banco Itaú
Praça De Quissamã / Garagem Quissatur
Prefeitura
Barracão Da Prefeitura
Caxias
Ciep
Terminal Rodoviário De Quissamã
N230 FAQ
What time does the N230 bus start operating?
Services on the N230 bus start at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N230 bus stop working?
Services on the N230 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N230 bus arrive?
When does the Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N230 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N230 bus stop.
N230 Bus Schedule
N230 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rápido Macaense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N230 (from Terminal Parque De Tubos - Linhas Intermunicipais), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N230 (Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rápido Macaense info now.
N230 line bus fare
Rápido Macaense N230 (Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rápido Macaense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rápido Macaense’s official website.
N230 (Rápido Macaense)
The first stop of the N230 bus route is Terminal Parque De Tubos - Linhas Intermunicipais and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário De Quissamã. N230 (Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N230 has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 141 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rápido Macaense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest N230 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N230 bus to take on your trip.
Line N230 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N230 (Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N230 bus tracker or a live Rápido Macaense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rápido Macaense or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Rápido Macaense and any bus, including line N230, in Macae
N230 - Alternative Directions
- N230 - Parque De Tubos (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos (Via Linha Azul) / Schedule
- N230 - Macaé (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Quissamã (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Direto - Via Praça W. Luiz) / Schedule
Rápido Macaense Lines in Macae
- B130 - Cabo Frio - Macaé/ Schedule
- QUISSAMÃ - CAMPOS (VIA CONDE) (EXECUTIVO)/ Schedule
- B170 - Casimiro de Abreu - Parque de Tubos (Imboassica)/ Schedule
- B135 - Macaé - Rio Bonito (via Rocha Leão)/ Schedule
- NB70 - Quissamã - Campos (via Conde)/ Schedule
- N235 - Carapebus - Macaé/ Schedule
- QUISSAMÃ - CAMPOS (VIA BARRA DO FURADO)/ Schedule
- CABO FRIO - MACAÉ (EXECUTIVO)/ Schedule
- B137 - Macaé - Rio Bonito (via Rio das Ostras)/ Schedule
- B434 - Macaé - Unamar / Verão Vermelho (via Florestinha)/ Schedule
- N210 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Penha / Imbiú)/ Schedule
- N200 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Rodagem)/ Schedule
- N220 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Morro Alto)/ Schedule
- B432 - Carapebus - Cabo Frio (via Macaé)/ Schedule
- N225 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Canto de Santo Antônio)/ Schedule