N230 Line
Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)
Rápido Macaense
Rápido Macaense N230 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N230 bus (Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)) has 87 stops departing from Rua Zézinho Pereira and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Álvaro Brum De Azevedo (Macaé).
N230 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the N230 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto) (87 stops)
Rua Zézinho Pereira
Rua Alevino Pereira, 321
Santa Catarina
Rua Alevino Pereira, 623
Rua Alevino Pereira, 623
Rua Alevino Pereira, 623
Rua Belizario Antônio De Souza, 338
Rua Belizario Antônio De Souza, 338
Rua Alevino Pereira, 321
Santa Catarina
Rj-178
Rj-178
Canal
Praça De Quissamã / Garagem Quissatur
Barracão Da Prefeitura
Caxias
Ciep
Terminal Rodoviário De Quissamã
Escola
Posto De Saúde
Praça (Comap Móveis)
Colégio Cenecista
Hospital
Pico
Piteiras
Carmo
Praça Do Carmo
Portal
Engenho Central
Rj-196
São José
Santa Francisca
Trevo
Santa Francisca
Entrada De Morro Alto
Morrinhos
Morrinhos
Morrinhos
Praça Dona Belinha - Morrinhos
Entrada De Rodagem
Entrada De Rodagem
São Simão
Botafoguinho
Rj-178
Rj-178 | Barreiros
Praça Cordeiro
Praça Cordeiro
Praça Cordeiro
Estádio
Rua Joaquim José Da Silva Xavier, 158-308
Linha Do Trem
Praça De Carapebus
Saída De Carapebus
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1027
Lameiro
Cemitério De Carapebus
Rj-178, 41
Ubás
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Rj-178
Trevo De Cabiúnas
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 80
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Lagomar
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 1507
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 19813
Praça Rotary Club Próximo Ao 27
Praça Rotary Club | Parque De Exposições
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Km181 Ao Km184, 1335
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Atacadão
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Km181 Ao Km184, 353
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 3907
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 3900
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto | Estádio Moacyrzão
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 1613
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 1006
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 828
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto Próximo Ao 324
Avenida Presidente Sodré Próximo Ao 558
Rua Doutor João Cupertinio Próximo Ao 311
Terminal Rodoviário Álvaro Brum De Azevedo (Macaé)
N230 FAQ
What time does the N230 bus start operating?
Services on the N230 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N230 bus stop working?
Services on the N230 bus stop at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N230 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N230 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N230 bus stop.
N230 Bus Schedule
N230 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rápido Macaense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N230 (from Rua Zézinho Pereira), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N230 (Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rápido Macaense info now.
N230 line bus fare
Rápido Macaense N230 (Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rápido Macaense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rápido Macaense’s official website.
N230 (Rápido Macaense)
The first stop of the N230 bus route is Rua Zézinho Pereira and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Álvaro Brum De Azevedo (Macaé). N230 (Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N230 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rápido Macaense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest N230 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N230 bus to take on your trip.
Line N230 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N230 (Santa Catarina - Macaé (Direto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N230 bus tracker or a live Rápido Macaense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rápido Macaense or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Rápido Macaense and any bus, including line N230, in Macae
N230 - Alternative Directions
- N230 - Parque De Tubos (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos (Via Linha Azul) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Via Linha Azul) / Schedule
- N230 - Macaé (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Quissamã (Direto) / Schedule
- N230 - Parque De Tubos - Quissamã (Direto - Via Praça W. Luiz) / Schedule
Rápido Macaense Lines in Macae
- B130 - Cabo Frio - Macaé/ Schedule
- QUISSAMÃ - CAMPOS (VIA CONDE) (EXECUTIVO)/ Schedule
- B170 - Casimiro de Abreu - Parque de Tubos (Imboassica)/ Schedule
- B135 - Macaé - Rio Bonito (via Rocha Leão)/ Schedule
- NB70 - Quissamã - Campos (via Conde)/ Schedule
- N235 - Carapebus - Macaé/ Schedule
- QUISSAMÃ - CAMPOS (VIA BARRA DO FURADO)/ Schedule
- CABO FRIO - MACAÉ (EXECUTIVO)/ Schedule
- B137 - Macaé - Rio Bonito (via Rio das Ostras)/ Schedule
- B434 - Macaé - Unamar / Verão Vermelho (via Florestinha)/ Schedule
- N210 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Penha / Imbiú)/ Schedule
- N200 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Rodagem)/ Schedule
- N220 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Morro Alto)/ Schedule
- B432 - Carapebus - Cabo Frio (via Macaé)/ Schedule
- N225 - Quissamã - Macaé (via Canto de Santo Antônio)/ Schedule