Gare de L'Est Line
Noctilien
Noctilien N42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N42 bus (Gare de L'Est) has 44 stops departing from Garonor and ending at Gare de L'Est.
Choose any of the N42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare de L'Est (44 stops)
Garonor
Garonor - Porte Sud
Robert Brémond
Centre D'Affaires
Descartes - Renault
Cimetière
Cosmonautes
Division Leclerc - Wallon
Division Leclerc - Langevin
Libération
Audran
Hôtel de Ville / Mairie
Ancienne Mairie de Le Blanc-Mesnil
Roger Salomon
Gare de Drancy
Brément
Henri Rouanet
Cimetière de Drancy
Jean-Pierre Timbaud
Aristide Briand
Edouard Vaillant
Le Bourget RER
Jean Jaurès - Division Leclerc
Paul Vaillant Couturier
Rue Rateau
La Courneuve 8 Mai 1945
Edouard Vaillant - Jean Jaurès
Hélène Cochennec
Fort D'Aubervilliers
Rechossière
Cimetière Parisien
Condorcet
Quatre Chemins
Magenta
Porte de la Villette
Flandre - Alphonse Karr / Corentin Cariou
Crimée
Riquet
Maroc - Flandre
Quai de la Seine - Stalingrad
Stalingrad
Louis Blanc
Château Landon
Gare de L'Est
N42 FAQ
What time does the N42 bus start operating?
Services on the N42 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the N42 bus stop working?
Services on the N42 bus stop at 04:37 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N42 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de L'Est bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de L'Est bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N42 (Gare de L'Est) bus fare?
The Gare de L'Est (Gare de L'Est) bus fare is €2.15 - €5.70.
Is there a N42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N42 bus stop.
N42 Bus Schedule
N42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:40 - 04:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 04:37 | 1 - 33 |
Mon | 05:10 - 04:59 | 2 - 43 |
Tue | 23:40 - 04:59 | 2 - 42 |
Wed | 23:40 - 04:59 | 2 - 42 |
Thu | 23:40 - 04:59 | 2 - 42 |
Fri | 23:40 - 04:59 | 2 - 42 |
Sat | 23:35 - 04:37 | 1 - 33 |
Noctilien Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N42 (from Garonor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N42 (Gare de L'Est) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Noctilien info now.
N42 line bus fare
Noctilien N42 (Gare de L'Est) ride fare is between €2.15 and €5.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Noctilien's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Noctilien’s official website.
N42 (Noctilien)
The first stop of the N42 bus route is Garonor and the last stop is Gare de L'Est. N42 (Gare de L'Est) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N42 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Noctilien suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest N42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N42 bus to take on your trip.
Line N42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N42 (Gare de L'Est) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N42 bus tracker or a live Noctilien bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Noctilien or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Noctilien and any bus, including line N42, in Paris
N42 - Alternative Directions
Noctilien Lines in Paris
- N139 - Gare De Corbeil-Essonnes - Gare De Lyon - Diderot/ Schedule
- N140 - Gare De L'est - Roissypole - Aéroport Cdg1 (g3)/ Schedule
- N33 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer/ Schedule
- N133 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- N34 - Gare De Torcy - Gare De Lyon - Maison De La Ratp/ Schedule
- N137 - Avenue De Surville - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh/ Schedule
- N01 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N16 - Pont De Levallois - Bécon - Mairie De Montreuil/ Schedule
- N21 - Châtelet - Hôpital De Longjumeau/ Schedule
- N71 - Val De Fontenay Rer - Marché International De Rungis/ Schedule
- N02 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N153 - Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N146 - Survilliers - Fosses - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N141 - Gare De Meaux (quai 1) - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N62 - Marché International De Rungis - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N53 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Nanterre - Anatole France/ Schedule
- N155 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare Routière Nord (c4)/ Schedule
- N43 - Gare De Sarcelles - Saint-Brice - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N45 - Porte De Pantin - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N142 - Gare De L'est - Gare De Tournan/ Schedule