N7 Line
Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz
SSB
SSB N7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N7 bus (Brendle (Großmarkt)) has 15 stops departing from Uhlbach and ending at Brendle (Großmarkt).
N7 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:16. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the N7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brendle (Großmarkt) (15 stops)
Uhlbach
Terlanerstraße
Asang
Im Mäder
Obertürkh. Bf (Göpp.Str.)
Obertürkheim Bf
Bergstaffelstraße
Ebniseestraße
Haus am Weinberg
Neckarhalde
Großglocknerstraße
Untertürkheim Bf
Inselstraße
Im Degen
Brendle (Großmarkt)
N7 FAQ
What time does the N7 bus start operating?
Services on the N7 bus start at 03:46 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N7 bus stop working?
Services on the N7 bus stop at 04:16 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N7 bus arrive?
When does the Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schlossplatz - Heumaden - Schlossplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N7 bus stop.
N7 Bus Schedule
N7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:46 - 04:16 | 30 |
Mon | 04:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:16 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:46 - 04:16 | 30 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N7 (from Uhlbach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N7 (Brendle (Großmarkt)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
N7 line bus fare
SSB N7 (Brendle (Großmarkt)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
N7 (SSB)
The first stop of the N7 bus route is Uhlbach and the last stop is Brendle (Großmarkt). N7 (Brendle (Großmarkt)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N7 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest N7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N7 bus to take on your trip.
Line N7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N7 (Brendle (Großmarkt)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N7 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line N7, in Stuttgart
N7 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 904 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Hohrein Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 791 - Entringen - Ammerbuch - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 259 - Welzheim ZOB - Mannholz - Rienharz - Welzheim ZOB/ Schedule
- 972 - Göppingen ZOB - Süßen - Donzdorf - Böhmenkirch/ Schedule
- RT332 - Winnenden - Hertmannsweiler/ Schedule
- 808A - Neckartenzlingen - Aichtal/ Schedule
- 41 - Berliner Platz - Feuersee - Lerchenrainschule/ Schedule
- N21 - Waiblingen - Beinstein - Endersbach - Stetten - Waiblingen/ Schedule
- 542 - Bietigheim - Bissingen - Tamm - Hoheneck/ Schedule
- 666 - Freudental - Tripsdrill - Brackenheim/ Schedule
- 625 - Ditzingen Bahnhof Süd - Gewerbegebiet Süd/ Schedule
- RT188 - Nürtingen - Altdorf - Neckartenzlingen - Schlaitdorf/ Schedule
- 114 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Aichwald - Beutelsbach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 663 - Weil der Stadt - Merklingen - Münklingen - Hausen/ Schedule
- 189A - Altdorf/Neckartailfingen - Walddorf Gustav-Werner-Schule/ Schedule
- 243 - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 149 - Plochingen - Reichenbach (F) - Baltmannsweiler (- Engelberg)/ Schedule
- X19 - Bempflingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- 911A - Göppingen - Faurndau - Uhingen - Albershausen/ Schedule
- 790 - Herrenberg - Nebringen - Öschelbronn - Mötzingen/ Schedule