N705-11 Line
Term. Sto. Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans N705-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N705-11 bus (Term. Sto. Amaro) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros and ending at Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3.
Choose any of the N705-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Sto. Amaro (19 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Eugênio de Medeiros, 96
Av. Valdemar Ferreira, 112
R. S. Bonifácio, 616
Av. Alcides Sangirardi
Av. Magalhães de Castro
Av. Magalhães de Castro, 4800
Av. Magalhães de Castro
Av. Magalhães de Castro, 5500
Avenida Magalhães de Castro 10000
Avenida Magalhães de Castro
Av. Mj. Sylvio de Magalhães Padilha, 14500
Av. Mj. Sylvio de Magalhães Padilha, 16741
Avenida João Dias 2841
Av. Guido Caloi, 1000
Av. Dr. Mário Vilas Boas Rodrigues, 175
R. Adele
R. Eng. Francisco Pita Brito, 231
Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3
N705-11 FAQ
What time does the N705-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N705-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N705-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N705-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N705-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Sto. Amaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Sto. Amaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N705-11 (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare?
The Term. Sto. Amaro (Term. Sto. Amaro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N705-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N705-11 bus stop.
N705-11 bus Schedule
N705-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N705-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N705-11 (Term. Sto. Amaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N705-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N705-11 (Term. Sto. Amaro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N705-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N705-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3. N705-11 (Term. Sto. Amaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N705-11 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N705-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N705-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N705-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N705-11 (Term. Sto. Amaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N705-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N705-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N705-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 748A-41 - Jardim Peri Peri - Lapa/ Schedule
- 311C-10 - Parque São Lucas - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 809P-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 342N-10 - Cohab Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 637A-26 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6084-10 - Jardim Chácara do Sol - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 213E-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 677A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 5185-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 414P-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal Norte Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2727-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Conjunto A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 8040-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 4210-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N402-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 6092-10 - Jardim das Pedras - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 1177-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 8062-10 - Parque São Domingos - Lapa/ Schedule