N97 Line
Mendlovo Náměstí
IDS JMK
IDS JMK N97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N97 bus (Mendlovo Náměstí) has 13 stops departing from Voříškova and ending at Mendlovo Náměstí.
N97 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the N97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mendlovo Náměstí (13 stops)
Voříškova
Stamicova
Glinkova
Borodinova
Libušina Třída
Libušino Údolí
Antonína Procházky
Anthropos
Pisárky
Lipová
Výstaviště - Vstup G2
Výstaviště - Hlavní Vstup
Mendlovo Náměstí
N97 FAQ
What time does the N97 bus start operating?
Services on the N97 bus start at 04:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N97 bus stop working?
Services on the N97 bus stop at 04:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N97 bus arrive?
When does the Mendlovo Náměstí Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mendlovo Náměstí Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N97 bus stop.
N97 bus Schedule
N97 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N97 (from Voříškova), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N97 (Mendlovo Náměstí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
N97 line bus fare
IDS JMK N97 (Mendlovo Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
N97 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the N97 bus route is Voříškova and the last stop is Mendlovo Náměstí. N97 (Mendlovo Náměstí) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N97 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest N97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N97 bus to take on your trip.
Line N97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N97 (Mendlovo Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N97 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line N97, in Brno
N97 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 166 - Brankovice, železniční stanice - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 50 - Mariánské náměstí - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule
- 832 - Pavlice, na kopci - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 164 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih/ Schedule
- 107 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 545 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 51 - Zoologická zahrada - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 424 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Lesní Jakubov/ Schedule
- 806 - Znojmo, Přímětice, točna - Znojmo, Vančurova DPS/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 58 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 52 - Zoologická zahrada - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule