806 Line
Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 806 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 806 bus (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) has 9 stops departing from Znojmo, Pražská, Sídliště and ending at Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží.
Choose any of the 806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží (9 stops)
Znojmo, Pražská, Sídliště
Znojmo, Pražská, Legionářská
Pražská 1712
Znojmo, Nám.Svobody, Lázně
Znojmo, Nám.Svobody, Horní Brána
Znojmo, Horní Nám.
Znojmo, Nám.Komenského
Znojmo, Nám.Republiky
Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží
806 FAQ
What time does the 806 bus start operating?
Services on the 806 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 806 bus stop working?
Services on the 806 bus stop at 11:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 806 bus arrive?
When does the Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 806 bus stop.
806 Bus Schedule
806 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 11:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:13 - 11:47 | 129 - 204 |
Tue | 06:13 - 11:47 | 129 - 204 |
Wed | 06:13 - 11:47 | 129 - 204 |
Thu | 06:13 - 11:47 | 129 - 204 |
Fri | 06:13 - 11:47 | 129 - 204 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 806 (from Znojmo, Pražská, Sídliště), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 806 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
806 line bus fare
IDS JMK 806 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
806 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 806 bus route is Znojmo, Pražská, Sídliště and the last stop is Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží. 806 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 806 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 806 bus to take on your trip.
Line 806 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 806 (Znojmo, Autobusové Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 806 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 806, in Brno
806 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- Š85 - Tuřany, smyčka - Tuřany, smyčka/ Schedule
- 163 - Velká Bíteš, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 445 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 832 - Pavlice, na kopci - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 513 - Modřice, železniční stanice - Jezeřany-Maršovice, točna/ Schedule
- 432 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- OLY - Úzká - Modřice, Olympia jih/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 222 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, DSB slévárna/ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- 836 - Lechovice, obecní úřad - Hodonice, střed/ Schedule
- 406 - Ivančice, náměstí - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 157 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Adamov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 48 - Prace, Mohyla míru - Úzká/ Schedule
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- 701 - Pozořice, škola - Úzká/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 501 - Ústřední hřbitov - Ořechov, Jeřábkova/ Schedule