OS 17138 Line
Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Nové Hamry
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. OS 17138 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OS 17138 train (Nové Hamry) has 10 stations departing from Karlovy Vary Dolní N. and ending at Nové Hamry.
OS 17138 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the OS 17138 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nové Hamry (10 stops)
Karlovy Vary Dolní N.
Karlovy Vary
Stará Role
Nová Role
Nová Role Zastávka
Nejdek-Suchá
Nejdek
Nejdek Zastávka
Vysoká Pec
Nové Hamry
OS 17138 FAQ
What time does the OS 17138 train start operating?
Services on the OS 17138 train start at 16:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 17138 train stop working?
Services on the OS 17138 train stop at 16:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the OS 17138 train arrive?
When does the Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Nové Hamry train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Nové Hamry train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a OS 17138 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest OS 17138 train station.
OS 17138 Train Schedule
OS 17138 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on OS 17138 (from Karlovy Vary Dolní N.), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OS 17138 (Nové Hamry) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
OS 17138 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. OS 17138 (Nové Hamry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
OS 17138 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the OS 17138 train route is Karlovy Vary Dolní N. and the last stop is Nové Hamry. OS 17138 (Nové Hamry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: OS 17138 has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Karlovy Vary, and helps to find the closest OS 17138 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the OS 17138 train to take on your trip.
Line OS 17138 Real Time train Tracker
Track line OS 17138 (Nové Hamry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OS 17138 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Karlovy Vary. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line OS 17138, in Karlovy Vary
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Karlovy Vary
- OS 7066 - Boč – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 27155 - Loket – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule
- OS 7056 - Boč – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule
- OS 17103 - Potůčky – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 27174 - Krásný Jez – Horní Slavkov-Kounice/ Schedule
- OS 27158 - Nové Sedlo u Lokte – Loket/ Schedule
- OS 16747 - Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice/ Schedule
- OS 17114 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 7061 - Karlovy Vary – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 16700 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 27145 - Loket – Nové Sedlo u Lokte/ Schedule
- OS 7339 - Mariánské Lázně – Perštejn/ Schedule
- OS 17102 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Johanngeorgenstadt/ Schedule
- OS 16714 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 17130 - Karlovy Vary – Nejdek/ Schedule
- OS 16753 - Bečov nad Teplou – Žlutice/ Schedule
- OS 17136 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Nejdek-Tisová/ Schedule
- OS 16712 - Žlutice – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 17101 - Potůčky – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 17117 - Johanngeorgenstadt – Karlovy Vary/ Schedule