OS 20828 Line
Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Klingenthal
GW Train Regio a.s.
GW Train Regio a.s. OS 20828 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OS 20828 train (Klingenthal) has 13 stations departing from Karlovy Vary Dolní N. and ending at Klingenthal.
OS 20828 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:08. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the OS 20828 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Klingenthal (13 stops)
Karlovy Vary Dolní N.
Karlovy Vary
Sokolov
Svatava
Svatava Zastávka Z
Luh Nad Svatavou Z
Hřebeny
Oloví
Rotava
Kraslice Př. Nz
Kraslice
Kraslice-P.Vlekem Z
Klingenthal
OS 20828 FAQ
What time does the OS 20828 train start operating?
Services on the OS 20828 train start at 18:08 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the OS 20828 train stop working?
Services on the OS 20828 train stop at 18:08 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the OS 20828 train arrive?
When does the Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Klingenthal train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Klingenthal train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a OS 20828 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest OS 20828 train station.
OS 20828 Train Schedule
OS 20828 train line operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 18:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:08 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 18:08 | Single departure |
GW Train Regio a.s. Service Alerts
See all updates on OS 20828 (from Karlovy Vary Dolní N.), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OS 20828 (Klingenthal) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GW Train Regio a.s. info now.
OS 20828 line train fare
GW Train Regio a.s. OS 20828 (Klingenthal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GW Train Regio a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GW Train Regio a.s.’s official website.
OS 20828 (GW Train Regio a.s.)
The first stop of the OS 20828 train route is Karlovy Vary Dolní N. and the last stop is Klingenthal. OS 20828 (Klingenthal) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: OS 20828 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GW Train Regio a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Karlovy Vary, and helps to find the closest OS 20828 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the OS 20828 train to take on your trip.
Line OS 20828 Real Time train Tracker
Track line OS 20828 (Klingenthal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OS 20828 train tracker or a live GW Train Regio a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for GW Train Regio a.s. or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Karlovy Vary. The trip planner shows updated data for GW Train Regio a.s. and any train, including line OS 20828, in Karlovy Vary
GW Train Regio a.s. Lines in Karlovy Vary
- OS 7112 - Mariánské Lázně – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 20823 - Klingenthal – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7119 - Bečov nad Teplou – Mariánské Lázně/ Schedule
- OS 7131 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7103 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Mariánské Lázně/ Schedule
- OS 7127 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7100 - Mariánské Lázně – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7123 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7120 - Bečov nad Teplou – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7118 - Mariánské Lázně – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7124 - Bečov nad Teplou – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 20818 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Klingenthal/ Schedule
- OS 7110 - Mariánské Lázně – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7106 - Mariánské Lázně – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7121 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7101 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Mariánské Lázně/ Schedule
- OS 7125 - Karlovy Vary dolní n. – Bečov nad Teplou/ Schedule
- OS 7122 - Bečov nad Teplou – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7126 - Bečov nad Teplou – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule
- OS 7130 - Bečov nad Teplou – Karlovy Vary dolní n./ Schedule