PARATY - NITERÓI Line
Paraty
Costa Verde Transportes
Costa Verde Transportes PARATY - NITERÓI Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PARATY - NITERÓI bus (Paraty) has 7 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Roberto Silveira (Niterói) and ending at Terminal Rodoviário De Paraty.
Choose any of the PARATY - NITERÓI bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paraty (7 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Roberto Silveira (Niterói)
Rodoviária Do Rio
Terminal Leste (Itaguaí)
Terminal Rodoviário Vereador Nilton Barbosa (Angra Dos Reis)
Frade
Vila Operária De Mambucaba
Terminal Rodoviário De Paraty
PARATY - NITERÓI FAQ
What time does the PARATY - NITERÓI bus start operating?
Services on the PARATY - NITERÓI bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the PARATY - NITERÓI bus stop working?
Services on the PARATY - NITERÓI bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the PARATY - NITERÓI bus arrive?
When does the Paraty bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paraty bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PARATY - NITERÓI bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PARATY - NITERÓI bus stop.
PARATY - NITERÓI Bus Schedule
PARATY - NITERÓI bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Mon | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Tue | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Wed | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Thu | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Fri | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Sat | 06:20 - 19:20 | 240 - 288 |
Costa Verde Transportes Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PARATY - NITERÓI (from Terminal Rodoviário Roberto Silveira (Niterói)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PARATY - NITERÓI (Paraty) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Costa Verde Transportes info now.
PARATY - NITERÓI line bus fare
Costa Verde Transportes PARATY - NITERÓI (Paraty) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Costa Verde Transportes tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Costa Verde Transportes’s official website.
PARATY - NITERÓI (Costa Verde Transportes)
The first stop of the PARATY - NITERÓI bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Roberto Silveira (Niterói) and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário De Paraty. PARATY - NITERÓI (Paraty) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: PARATY - NITERÓI has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 340 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Costa Verde Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest PARATY - NITERÓI bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PARATY - NITERÓI bus to take on your trip.
Line PARATY - NITERÓI Real Time bus Tracker
Track line PARATY - NITERÓI (Paraty) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PARATY - NITERÓI bus tracker or a live Costa Verde Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Costa Verde Transportes or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Costa Verde Transportes and any bus, including line PARATY - NITERÓI, in Rio de Janeiro Region
PARATY - NITERÓI - Alternative Directions
Costa Verde Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- ANGRA DOS REIS - RIO DE JANEIRO/ Schedule
- ANGRA DOS REIS - CAMPO GRANDE/ Schedule
- GLÓRIA - PARATY (VIA ANGRA DOS REIS)/ Schedule
- ANGRA DOS REIS - NOVA IGUAÇU/ Schedule
- ANGRA DOS REIS - CAXIAS (VIA ITAGUAÍ)/ Schedule
- COPACABANA - PARATY (VIA BARRA DA TIJUCA / ANGRA DOS REIS)/ Schedule
- PARATY - RIO DE JANEIRO/ Schedule