R53 Line
Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove
De Lijn
De Lijn R53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R53 bus (Ninove Station Perron 1) has 25 stops departing from Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3 and ending at Ninove Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the R53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ninove Station Perron 1 (25 stops)
Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3
Gooik Meintjes
Gooik Kwakenbeek
Gooik Wijngaardstraat
Gooik Sint-Niklaaskerk
Gooik Gemeentehuis
Gooik Paddenbroekstraat
Gooik Steenberg
Gooik Terlo
Gooik Hoezenbroekstraat
Gooik Sporthal Koornmolen
Gooik Strijland School
Gooik Strijland Kerk
Gooik Hoevestraat
Neigem Windschof
Neigem Dorp
Neigem Neep
Meerbeke Halsesteenweg
Meerbeke Walstraat
Meerbeke Kerk
Meerbeke Vlinderlaan
Ninove Nederwijk Oost
Ninove Industrie
Ninove Astridlaan
Ninove Station Perron 2
R53 FAQ
What time does the R53 bus start operating?
Services on the R53 bus start at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R53 bus stop working?
Services on the R53 bus stop at 16:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R53 bus arrive?
When does the Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R53 (Ninove Station Perron 1) bus fare?
The Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove (Ninove Station Perron 1) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn R53 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The R53 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R53 bus stop.
R53 bus Schedule
R53 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:35 - 16:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:35 - 16:35 | 480 |
Tue | 08:35 - 16:35 | 480 |
Wed | 08:35 - 16:35 | 480 |
Thu | 08:35 - 16:35 | 480 |
Fri | 08:35 - 16:35 | 480 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R53 (from Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R53 (Ninove Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
R53 line bus fare
De Lijn R53 (Ninove Station Perron 1) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
R53 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the R53 bus route is Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3 and the last stop is Ninove Station Perron 2. R53 (Ninove Station Perron 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: R53 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest R53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R53 bus to take on your trip.
Line R53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line R53 (Ninove Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R53 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line R53, in Belgium
R53 - Alternative Directions
- R53 - Alsemberg Winderickxplein / Schedule
- R53 - Anderlecht Het Rad / Schedule
- R53 - Drogenbos Shopping / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Don Bosco / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Station Perron 2 / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Station Perron 6 / Schedule
- R53 - Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3 / Schedule
- R53 - Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 8 / Schedule
- R53 - Ninove Centrum / Schedule
- R53 - Ninove Station Perron 2 / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 263 - Maaseik - Mosa-RT Pendel/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule
- 379 - Zandvliet -Stabroek -Kapellen - scholen Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 47 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 473 - Tongeren - Kortessem - Hasselt Handelsschool/ Schedule
- 281 - Oedelem LTI - Beernem - Wingene - Tielt/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg/ Schedule
- 560 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Beukheuvel - Lier/ Schedule
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 730 - Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 355 - Diksmuide-Vladslo-Koekelare-Wijnendale-Torhout/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 420 - Berchem - Broechem - Massenhoven - Herentals/ Schedule
- 760 - Antwerpen - 6de en 7de havendok/ Schedule
- 485 - Snelbus Leuven - Lubbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 23 - Mol - Meerhout/ Schedule
- 521 - Kortenberg - Everberg - Heverlee/ Schedule