RBUS Line
Walcourt - Froidchapelle
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi RBUS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RBUS bus (Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare) has 26 stops departing from Froidchapelle Place and ending at Walcourt Gare.
Choose any of the RBUS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare (26 stops)
Froidchapelle Place
Froidchapelle Ecoles
Fourbechies Calvaire
Fourbechies Cabine
Fourbechies Eglise
Froidchapelle Les Ecoles
Froidchapelle Le Chéniat
Froidchapelle Bosquet
Froidchapelle Rue De Sautizelle
Froidchapelle Rue du Bois Brûlé
Froidchapelle Cul De Cheval
Vergnies Ferme De Manensart
Erpion Porte Des Lacs
Erpion Eglise
Boussu-Lez-Walcourt Eglise
Boussu-Lez-Walcourt Place
Boussu-Lez-Walcourt Garage
Silenrieux Eglise
Silenrieux Rue De La Gare
Silenrieux Pisselotte
Silenrieux Battefer
Walcourt Gerlimpont
Walcourt Basilique
Walcourt Passage À Niveau
Walcourt Rue De La Gare
Walcourt Gare
RBUS FAQ
What time does the RBUS bus start operating?
Services on the RBUS bus start at 05:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RBUS bus stop working?
Services on the RBUS bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RBUS bus arrive?
When does the Walcourt - Froidchapelle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Walcourt - Froidchapelle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RBUS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RBUS bus stop.
RBUS bus Schedule
RBUS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:28 - 18:30 | 59 |
Tue | 05:28 - 18:30 | 59 |
Wed | 05:28 - 18:30 | 59 - 329 |
Thu | 05:28 - 18:30 | 59 |
Fri | 05:28 - 18:30 | 59 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RBUS (from Froidchapelle Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RBUS (Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
RBUS line bus fare
TEC Charleroi RBUS (Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
RBUS (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the RBUS bus route is Froidchapelle Place and the last stop is Walcourt Gare. RBUS (Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: RBUS has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest RBUS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RBUS bus to take on your trip.
Line RBUS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RBUS (Froidchapelle Place→Walcourt Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RBUS bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line RBUS, in Belgium
RBUS - Alternative Directions
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 13 - Presles (Cité Solaire) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- A2 - Fleurus Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- M4AB - Châtelineau (Pl. Destrée) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule
- 86 - Gosselies (Athénée) - Jumet (Gohyssart) - Centrale/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- ABBA - Abbaye d'Aulne (Spécial)
- 83 - Centrale-Courcelles-Trazegnies-Monceau-Centrale/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- 365A - Bruxelles - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 72 - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin) - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 132C - Walcourt - Froidchapelle - Chimay/ Schedule