RUTA 44-03 Line
Indios Verdes - Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (directo)
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 44-03 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 44-03 bus (Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo)) has 2 stops departing from Calz. Ticomán - Arequipa and ending at Av. Insurgentes - Pedro Moreno.
Choose any of the RUTA 44-03 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo) (2 stops)
Calz. Ticomán - Arequipa
Av. Insurgentes - Pedro Moreno
RUTA 44-03 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 44-03 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 44-03 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 44-03 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 44-03 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 44-03 bus arrive?
When does the Indios Verdes - Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (directo) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Indios Verdes - Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (directo) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 44-03 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 44-03 bus stop.
RUTA 44-03 bus Schedule
RUTA 44-03 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Mon | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Tue | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Wed | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Thu | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Fri | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Sat | 05:45 - 20:55 | 7 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 44-03 (from Calz. Ticomán - Arequipa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 44-03 (Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 44-03 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 44-03 (Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 44-03 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 44-03 bus route is Calz. Ticomán - Arequipa and the last stop is Av. Insurgentes - Pedro Moreno. RUTA 44-03 (Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 44-03 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 44-03 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 44-03 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 44-03 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 44-03 (Av. Insurgentes, San Cristóbal Centro (Directo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 44-03 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 44-03, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 44-03 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- CUAUHTÉMOC - SAN AGUSTÍN/ Schedule
- CALLE ARIES Y TAURO - AV. REFORMA Y MÉXICO-PACHUCA/ Schedule
- CENTRO TECÁMAC - PUENTE CAMINO A SAN JERÓNIMO, TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 74 - Metro Zaragoza - Miravalle/ Schedule
- IZCALLI PALOMA - INDIOS VERDES/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - Metro Tacubaya - Huixquilucan/ Schedule
- PRIVADA ALJARIZ - ESMERALDAS/ Schedule
- RUTA 9 - Metro Candelaria - Perla Reforma/ Schedule
- BRISAS LAGUNA - SAN CRISTÓBAL PALACIO CENTRO/ Schedule
- B. AÉREA - CTRL DE ABASTOS J./ Schedule
- E. ZAPATA - P. GRANADA/ Schedule
- RUTA 56 - Tláhuac-paradero tulyehualco/ Schedule
- RUTA 46 - Metro Tacubaya - Piru/ Schedule
- TULPETLAC - CHEDRAUI JARDINES DE MORELOS/ Schedule
- GRANJAS ACUITLAPILCO - METRO PANTITLÁN/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCÍA - MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA/ Schedule
- RUTA 111 - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Bosques Tierra Colorada/ Schedule
- RUTA 95 - Metro CU por Calzada de Tlalpan y Sausales (2) por Acoxpa/ Schedule
- RUTA 2 - San Cosme – Soriana Cuitláhuac/ Schedule
- C. DE MORELOS, TECÁMAC CENTRO - CARR. FEDERAL PACHUCA, SAN GERONIMO/ Schedule