RUTA 89 Line
El Rosario - Lomas de Atizapan
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 89 bus (El Rosario) has 16 stops departing from Avenida Toluca Sur, 136 and ending at Calle Cultura Norte El Rosario Croc VI Oyameles Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02100 México.
Choose any of the RUTA 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Rosario (16 stops)
Avenida Toluca Sur, 136
Avenida Adolfo Ruiz Cortines, 120
Calle Adolfo Ruiz Cortines, 444
Walmart Las Alamedas
Blvd. Adolfo Ruiz Cortines - Las Flores
Blvd. Adolfo López Mateos - Av. de La Piedra
Av. Convento de Santa Monica - Av. Miguel Hidalgo
Av. Convento de Santa Monica - Calle de Tepotzotlán
Viveros de Atizapán - Sor Juana Inés de La Cruz
Viveros de La Colina - Fresnos
Av. Santa Monica - Deutz Hermanos
Av. Santa Monica - Av. del Cristo
Av. Aquiles Serdán - Calz. de Las Armas
Avenida Calzada de Las Armas Prados del Rosario Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02410 México
Hacienda del Rosario, 117
Calle Cultura Norte El Rosario Croc VI Oyameles Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02100 México
RUTA 89 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 89 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 89 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 89 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 89 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the RUTA 89 bus arrive?
When does the El Rosario - Lomas de Atizapan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Rosario - Lomas de Atizapan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 89 bus stop.
RUTA 89 bus Schedule
RUTA 89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:00 | 6 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 6 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:00 | 6 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 89 (from Avenida Toluca Sur, 136), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 89 (El Rosario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 89 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 89 (El Rosario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 89 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 89 bus route is Avenida Toluca Sur, 136 and the last stop is Calle Cultura Norte El Rosario Croc VI Oyameles Azcapotzalco Cdmx 02100 México. RUTA 89 (El Rosario) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 89 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 89 (El Rosario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 89 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 89, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 89 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 47 - Pantitlán - Av. Rancho y Lázaro Cárdenas/ Schedule
- RUTA 89 - Metro Rosario - Lomas de Atizapán/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - CASAS GEO/ Schedule
- RUTA 12 - Metro Taxqueña por Av.Miramointes y Lomas por Av.Tlahuac/ Schedule
- CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - SANTA MARÍA GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Metro Taxqueña - San Angel/ Schedule
- RUTA 17 - Deportivo Pensil – Metro Tacuba/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - SIERRA HERMOSA (DIRECTO)/ Schedule
- RUTA 58 - Metro Potrero - Malinche/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - CALLE AMARGURA/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - AV. DEL FERROCARRIL Y AUTOPISTA MÉXICO-PACHUCA/ Schedule
- S. FELIPE, TÉCAMAC CENTRO - BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCÍA/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - Metro Tacubaya - Huixquilucan/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - INDIOS VERDES - BRECHA II/ Schedule
- RUTA 3 - Metro Normal – Democaracias/ Schedule
- TECÁMAC - SAN PEDRO/ Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Milpa Alta - Embarcadero/ Schedule
- RUTA 100 - Nezahualcoyotl - Capulín 5 y 6/ Schedule
- RUTA 31 - Central de Abastos por Av. Cazuelas y Col. Nezahualcóyotl por Cuarta Avenida/ Schedule
- SAN CRISTÓBAL CENTRO - BARRIO 2 HERRERÍA/ Schedule