S1 Line
Lindau-Insel - Bludenz Bahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S1 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S1 train (Lochau Bahnhof) has 26 stations departing from Bludenz Bahnhof and ending at Lochau Bahnhof.
Choose any of the S1 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lochau Bahnhof (26 stops)
Bludenz Bahnhof
Bludenz Bahnhof
Nüziders Bahnhof
Ludesch Bahnhof
Nenzing Bahnhof
Schlins Bahnhof
Frastanz Bahnhof
Feldkirch Bahnhof
Feldkirch Amberg Bahnhof
Rankweil Bahnhof
Sulz-Röthis Bahnhof
Klaus Bahnhof
Götzis Bahnhof
Altach Bahnhof
Hohenems Bahnhof
Dornbirn Hatlerdorf Bahnhof
Dornbirn Schoren Bahnhof
Dornbirn Bahnhof
Dornbirn Haselstauden Bahnhof
Schwarzach Bahnhof
Wolfurt Bahnhof
Lauterach Bahnhof
Bregenz Riedenburg Bahnhof
Bregenz Bahnhof
Bregenz Hafen Bahnhof
Lochau Bahnhof
S1 FAQ
What time does the S1 train start operating?
Services on the S1 train start at 03:39 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train stop working?
Services on the S1 train stop at 02:39 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train arrive?
When does the Lindau-Insel - Bludenz Bahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lindau-Insel - Bludenz Bahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S1 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S1 train station.
S1 Train Schedule
S1 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 06:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:39 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:45 - 06:39 | 50 - 63 |
Tue | 04:45 - 06:39 | 50 - 63 |
Wed | 04:45 - 06:39 | 50 - 63 |
Thu | 04:45 - 06:39 | 50 - 63 |
Fri | 04:45 - 02:39 | 55 |
Sat | 03:39 - 02:39 | 60 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S1 (from Bludenz Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S1 (Lochau Bahnhof) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
S1 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S1 (Lochau Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
S1 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the S1 train route is Bludenz Bahnhof and the last stop is Lochau Bahnhof. S1 (Lochau Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S1 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest S1 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S1 train to take on your trip.
Line S1 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S1 (Lochau Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S1 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line S1, in Austria
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S8 - Wörgl Hbf - Saalfelden Bahnhof 3/ Schedule
- S2 - St. Veit an der Glan Bahnhof - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R95 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX6 - Wien Meidling - Bratislava-Petržalka stanica/ Schedule
- REX2 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A3 - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Chop/ Schedule
- S60 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Bruck/Leitha Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX62 - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- D17 - Passau Hauptbahnhof - München Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 907-W - Wien Leopoldau - Wien Floridsdorf/ Schedule
- 7 - Wien Praterstern - Wien Liesing/ Schedule
- A92 - Å entilj železniÅ¡ka postaja - DevÃnska Nová Ves/ Schedule
- A15 - Passau Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 151-O - Simbach (Inn) - Wels Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S8 - Saalfelden Bahnhof 2 - Wörgl Hbf/ Schedule
- A3 - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX1 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Břeclav/ Schedule
- A14 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wörgl Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- SI1 - Jesenice (SI) železniška posta - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A21 - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 4/ Schedule