S8 Line
Friesach Bahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S8 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S8 train (Friesach Bahnhof) has 13 stations departing from Bruck/Mur Bahnhof and ending at Unzmarkt Bahnhof.
Choose any of the S8 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Friesach Bahnhof (13 stops)
Bruck/Mur Bahnhof
Niklasdorf Bahnhof
Leoben Lerchenfeld Bahnhof
Leoben Hauptbahnhof
St.Michael Bahnhof
Kraubath An Der Mur Bahnhof
Fentsch-St.Lorenzen Bahnhof
Knittelfeld Bahnhof
Zeltweg Bahnhof
Judenburg Bahnhof
Thalheim-Pöls Bahnhof
St.Georgen Ob Judenburg Bahnhof
Unzmarkt Bahnhof
S8 FAQ
What time does the S8 train start operating?
Services on the S8 train start at 05:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S8 train stop working?
Services on the S8 train stop at 19:06 on Sunday.
What time does the S8 train arrive?
When does the Friesach Bahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Friesach Bahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S8 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S8 train station.
S8 Train Schedule
S8 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:36 - 21:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:06 - 19:06 | 120 |
Mon | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
Tue | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
Wed | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
Thu | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
Fri | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
Sat | 05:36 - 21:06 | 108 - 168 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S8 (from Bruck/Mur Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S8 (Friesach Bahnhof) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
S8 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S8 (Friesach Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
S8 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the S8 train route is Bruck/Mur Bahnhof and the last stop is Unzmarkt Bahnhof. S8 (Friesach Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S8 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest S8 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S8 train to take on your trip.
Line S8 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S8 (Friesach Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S8 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line S8, in Austria
S8 - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- 502-M - Graz Hbf 4 - Mürzzuschlag/ Schedule
- 151-O - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Simbach (Inn)/ Schedule
- R62 - Bruck/Leitha Bahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- A98 - Nürnberg Hauptbahnhof - München Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 401-A - Lienz Bahnhof - San Candido, Stazione di San Candido/ Schedule
- CZ3 - Berlin Hauptbahnhof - Břeclav/ Schedule
- 221-S - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 1 - Schwarzach-St.Veit Bahnhof 4/ Schedule
- R96 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Weissenbach-Neuhaus Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R97 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Gutenstein Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX3 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Å atov/ Schedule
- D9 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Paris Gare de l’Est/ Schedule
- S1 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Gänserndorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 302-A - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Brennero, Stazione di Brennero/ Schedule
- CJX9 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Mürzzuschlag/ Schedule
- D15 - München Hauptbahnhof - Passau Hauptbahnhof
- A1 - Flughafen Wien Bahnhof - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX8 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Marchegg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 140-O - Selzthal Bahnhof - Kirchdorf/Krems Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R93 - Sopron pályaudvar - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 251-S - Schladming Bahnhof - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 4/ Schedule