S8 Line
Neumarkt In Steiermark
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S8 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S8 train (Neumarkt In Steiermark) has 13 stations departing from Bruck/Mur Bahnhof and ending at Unzmarkt Bahnhof.
S8 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:06. Operating days this week: Sunday, Thursday.
Choose any of the S8 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neumarkt In Steiermark (13 stops)
Bruck/Mur Bahnhof
Niklasdorf Bahnhof
Leoben Lerchenfeld Bahnhof
Leoben Hauptbahnhof
St.Michael Bahnhof
Kraubath An Der Mur Bahnhof
Fentsch-St.Lorenzen Bahnhof
Knittelfeld Bahnhof
Zeltweg Bahnhof
Judenburg Bahnhof
Thalheim-Pöls Bahnhof
St.Georgen Ob Judenburg Bahnhof
Unzmarkt Bahnhof
S8 FAQ
What time does the S8 train start operating?
Services on the S8 train start at 21:06 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the S8 train stop working?
Services on the S8 train stop at 21:06 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the S8 train arrive?
When does the Neumarkt In Steiermark train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neumarkt In Steiermark train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S8 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S8 train station.
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S8 (from Bruck/Mur Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S8 (Neumarkt In Steiermark) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
S8 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice S8 (Neumarkt In Steiermark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
S8 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the S8 train route is Bruck/Mur Bahnhof and the last stop is Unzmarkt Bahnhof. S8 (Neumarkt In Steiermark) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: S8 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest S8 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S8 train to take on your trip.
Line S8 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S8 (Neumarkt In Steiermark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S8 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line S8, in Austria
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- REX51 - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof - Wien Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- S2 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Wels Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A-1 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Buchs Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S50 - Neulengbach Bahnhof - Wien Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 102-D - Kleinreifling Bahnhof - St. Valentin Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX3 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof - Wolfsberg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 151-O - Wels Hauptbahnhof - Simbach (Inn)/ Schedule
- D16 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Hamburg Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- SI1 - Zagreb Glavni kolodvor - Jesenice (SI) železniška posta/ Schedule
- D17 - Passau Hauptbahnhof - München Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 7 - Wien Praterstern - Wien Liesing/ Schedule
- 151-O - Simbach (Inn) - Wels Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R98 - Puchberg am Schneeberg Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 700-N - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- 720-N - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- CZ2 - Praha hlavnà nádražà - TP Summerau(Gr)/ Schedule
- R21 - Salzburg Taxham Europark S-Bahn 2 - Friedburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- AD3 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 2 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- CJX9 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Mürzzuschlag/ Schedule
- REX1 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Bernhardsthal Bahnhof/ Schedule