SCO4B Line
Les Adrets - La Pierre - Goncelin
Gresi
Gresi SCO4B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SCO4B bus (Theys - Ecoles) has 24 stops departing from Les Essarts and ending at Ecoles.
Choose any of the SCO4B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Theys - Ecoles (24 stops)
Les Essarts
Gorge D Or
Place
Le Haut
Mairie
La Maison Blanche
Les Combes D En Haut
Les Combes D En Bas
Le Bourguignon
Pont Du Rouge
Les Vincents
La Coche
Le Carret
Route Des Gauthiers
Pierre Herse
Glapigneux Dessous
Les Glapigneux
La Tour
Les Ayes
Les Berts
Les Vallins
Loutre
La Roche
Ecoles
SCO4B FAQ
What time does the SCO4B bus start operating?
Services on the SCO4B bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO4B bus stop working?
Services on the SCO4B bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SCO4B bus arrive?
When does the Les Adrets - La Pierre - Goncelin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les Adrets - La Pierre - Goncelin bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Gresi SCO4B bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The SCO4B bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SCO4B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SCO4B bus stop.
SCO4B Bus Schedule
SCO4B bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 - 08:10 | 5 |
Tue | 08:00 - 08:10 | 5 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:00 - 08:10 | 5 |
Fri | 08:00 - 08:10 | 5 |
Sat | 08:00 - 08:10 | 5 |
Gresi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SCO4B (from Les Essarts), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SCO4B (Theys - Ecoles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gresi info now.
SCO4B line bus fare
Gresi SCO4B (Theys - Ecoles) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gresi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gresi’s official website.
SCO4B (Gresi)
The first stop of the SCO4B bus route is Les Essarts and the last stop is Ecoles. SCO4B (Theys - Ecoles) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: SCO4B has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gresi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest SCO4B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SCO4B bus to take on your trip.
Line SCO4B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SCO4B (Theys - Ecoles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SCO4B bus tracker or a live Gresi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gresi or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for Gresi and any bus, including line SCO4B, in Grenoble
SCO4B - Alternative Directions
Gresi Lines in Grenoble
- SCO2J - Theys - Tencin - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO7A/ Schedule
- SCO2D - Ecoles de Revel/ Schedule
- NVB - VILLARD BONNOT - CROLLES - BERNIN/ Schedule
- SCO6D - Allevard - La Chapelle-du-Bard/ Schedule
- SCO6E - Le Glapigneux - Allevard/ Schedule
- SCO3D - St-Hilaire - La Terrasse/ Schedule
- SCO1B - Crolles - Bernin - St Nazaire - St Ismier/ Schedule
- SCO6C - Le Moutaret - Allevard/ Schedule
- G50 - Pontcharra - Barraux - La Flachère - St-Vincent de Mercuze - Le Touvet - Gonceli/ Schedule
- G4 - Goncelin - Froges - Bernin/ Schedule
- SCO5A - Ecoles de Barraux/ Schedule
- SCO2C - Ecole de Laval/ Schedule
- NVA - Villard-Bonnot - St Ismier - Montbonnot/ Schedule
- G51 - Chapareillan - Barraux - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO5H - La Flachère - St Vincent-de-Mercuze - Le Touvet - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO5G - Crolles - Lumbin - La Terrasse - Le Touvet - Pontcharra/ Schedule
- SCO2K - Tencin - Froges - Villard-Bonnot/ Schedule
- SCO3E - La Flachère - St Vincent-de-Mercuze - Le Touvet/ Schedule