SE7 Line
Hospital del Henares - San Fernando
Interurbanos
Interurbanos SE7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SE7 bus (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) has 4 stops departing from Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir and ending at Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares.
Choose any of the SE7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares (4 stops)
Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir
Pza. Guernica - Est. Jarama
Av. Algorta - Est. Henares
Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares
SE7 FAQ
What time does the SE7 bus start operating?
Services on the SE7 bus start at 00:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SE7 bus stop working?
Services on the SE7 bus stop at 23:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the SE7 bus arrive?
When does the Hospital del Henares - San Fernando Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospital del Henares - San Fernando Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the SE7 (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) bus fare?
The Hospital del Henares - San Fernando (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a SE7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SE7 bus stop.
Interurbanos SE7 bus Route Map - Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares
SE7 bus Schedule
SE7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:07 - 23:52 | 8 - 15 |
Mon | 00:07 - 23:52 | 5 - 8 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:52 | 5 - 8 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:52 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:52 | 5 - 8 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:52 | 5 - 8 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:52 | 8 - 15 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SE7 (from Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SE7 (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
SE7 line bus fare
Interurbanos SE7 (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
SE7 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the SE7 bus route is Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir and the last stop is Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares. SE7 (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: SE7 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest SE7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SE7 bus to take on your trip.
Line SE7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line SE7 (Av. Vicálvaro - Guadalquivir→Av. Marie Curie - Hospital Del Henares) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SE7 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line SE7, in Madrid
SE7 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 913 - Torrelaguna - El Atazar/ Schedule
- N203 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada - S. Fernando - Velilla/Loeches/ Schedule
- 562 - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule
- 630 - Villalba (Estación) - Galapagar - Colmenarejo - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 441 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Sector III - Paseo Juan José Rosón)/ Schedule
- 660 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba/ Schedule
- 220 - Torrejón de Ardoz - San Fernando de Henares/ Schedule
- 229 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Alcalá (Virgen del Val)/ Schedule
- 656A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo / Urb. La Cabaña/ Schedule
- N501 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Alcorcón - Móstoles/ Schedule
- 657 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Monteclaro)/ Schedule
- 624A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Las Rozas (La Marazuela)/ Schedule
- FS1 - Las Rozas (Centros Comerciales) - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 430 - Aranjuez - Villarejo de Salvanés/ Schedule
- 161 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Urb. Fuente del Fresno/ Schedule
- 353 - Madrid (Rda. Atocha) - Villamanrique - Sta. Cruz/ Schedule
- N602 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba - Guadarrama/ Schedule
- 626A - Majadahonda (Estación FF.CC.) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 565 - Pozuelo (Est. El Barrial) - Boadilla (Est. Puerta de Boadilla)/ Schedule
- 496 - Fuenlabrada - Moraleja de Enmedio - Arroyomolinos (Xanadú)/ Schedule