Parc des Sports/Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Pont des Pugets Line
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur SLV3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SLV3 bus (Pont Des Pugets) has 22 stops departing from Parc Des Sports and ending at Pont Des Pugets.
Choose any of the SLV3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pont Des Pugets (22 stops)
Parc Des Sports
Mermoz Renoir
Conservatoire
Le BĂ©al
Chemin Renoir
Les Bréguières
Gros Buaux
Mairie Annexe
Petit Castel
Solidarités
Jacinthes
Les Vespins
Sauvaigo Vespins
Sauvaigo
Jeanne D'Arc
Libération
Square BĂ©nes
Général Leclerc
Saint-Antoine
Notre Dame
Pugets / Rodin
Pont Des Pugets
SLV3 FAQ
What time does the SLV3 bus start operating?
Services on the SLV3 bus start at 12:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the SLV3 bus stop working?
Services on the SLV3 bus stop at 13:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the SLV3 bus arrive?
When does the Parc des Sports/Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Pont des Pugets bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parc des Sports/Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Pont des Pugets bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Lignes d'Azur SLV3 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The SLV3 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SLV3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SLV3 bus stop.
SLV3 Bus Schedule
SLV3 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:20 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:20 - 17:20 | 60 |
Tue | 16:20 - 17:20 | 60 |
Wed | 12:20 - 13:10 | 50 |
Thu | 16:20 - 17:20 | 60 |
Fri | 16:20 - 17:20 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on SLV3 (from Parc Des Sports), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SLV3 (Pont Des Pugets) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
SLV3 line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur SLV3 (Pont Des Pugets) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
SLV3 (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the SLV3 bus route is Parc Des Sports and the last stop is Pont Des Pugets. SLV3 (Pont Des Pugets) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: SLV3 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest SLV3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SLV3 bus to take on your trip.
Line SLV3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SLV3 (Pont Des Pugets) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SLV3 bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line SLV3, in French riviera - Nice
SLV3 - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- D - Square du 8 Mai - Parc des Sports/ Schedule
- 744 - Collège Jean Salines - Vauban/ Schedule
- 67 - Langevin - La Fontonne / Le Broc/ Schedule
- 15 - Port de Saint Jean - Lycée Masséna/ Schedule
- 69 - Lei Feirriero - Médiathèque / Centre Commercial Lingostière/ Schedule
- 75D - Magnan (par Madeleine) – Magnan (par St-Pierre-de-Féric)/ Schedule
- EXP4 - 17ème Ter - CADAM / Centre Admisnistratif/ Schedule
- 75 - Hameaux de la Costière - Gare Thiers/ Schedule
- 80 - Le Gentilhomme - Riquier / Vauban/ Schedule
- A - Parc Impérial / Comté de Nice – Constellations / IUT/ Schedule
- 7 - Port Lympia - Ariane Saramito/ Schedule
- 11 - Square Daudet - Vallon des Fleurs / Bella Vista/ Schedule
- C41 - Lingostière - Clans/ Schedule
- 51 - Ferber par Ave de Fabron - Ferber par Corniche Fleurie/ Schedule
- NVN3 - Square Maliver – Square Maliver/ Schedule
- SLV1 - Parc des Sports / Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Square Bénes/ Schedule
- C34 - Saint Etienne de Tinée - Saint-Dalmas/ Schedule
- 33 - Mont Boron - Collège Matisse/ Schedule
- C40 - Lingostière - La Tour sur Tinée/ Schedule
- 43 - Collège de l'Archet - Lingostière Gare/ Schedule