T02 Line
Rimessa Tor Vergata - Arco di Travertino (MA)
ATAC
ATAC T02 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T02 bus (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) has 10 stops departing from Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti and ending at Arco Di Travertino (Ma).
Choose any of the T02 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arco Di Travertino (Ma) (10 stops)
Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti
Tor Vergata/Tuscolana
Tuscolana/Campo Romano
Tuscolana/Ponte Sette Miglia
Tuscolana/Anagnina
Tuscolana/Cinecittà (Ma)
Subaugusta (Ma)
Numidio Quadrato (Ma)
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
T02 FAQ
What time does the T02 bus start operating?
Services on the T02 bus start at 04:06 on Saturday.
What time does the T02 bus stop working?
Services on the T02 bus stop at 01:25 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T02 bus arrive?
When does the Rimessa Tor Vergata - Arco di Travertino (MA) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rimessa Tor Vergata - Arco di Travertino (MA) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T02 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T02 bus stop.
T02 Bus Schedule
T02 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:12 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:33 - 23:45 | 3 - 159 |
Mon | 04:12 - 23:45 | 1 - 44 |
Tue | 04:12 - 23:45 | 1 - 44 |
Wed | 04:12 - 23:45 | 1 - 44 |
Thu | 04:11 - 23:45 | 0 - 34 |
Fri | 04:11 - 01:25 | 0 - 58 |
Sat | 04:06 - 01:25 | 3 - 73 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T02 (from Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T02 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
T02 line bus fare
ATAC T02 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
T02 (ATAC)
The first stop of the T02 bus route is Tor Vergata/Schiavonetti and the last stop is Arco Di Travertino (Ma). T02 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T02 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest T02 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T02 bus to take on your trip.
Line T02 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T02 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T02 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line T02, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- N781 - Trastevere (FS) - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 791 - Pala Lottomatica - San Camillo (H) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 043 - Rebibbia (MB) - Case Rosse/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- N551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 107 - Pantano (MC) - Tor Bella Monaca - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 881 - Via Paola - La Pisana/ Schedule
- 30 - Laurentina (MB) - Piazza Venezia - Clodio/ Schedule
- C20 - Via Baleniere - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 774 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 542 - Università La Sapienza - P.zza delle Camelie/ Schedule
- 780 - Pala Lottomatica - Via della Magliana - Trastevere (FS)/ Schedule
- T01 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 012 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragoncello/ Schedule
- 916F - P.za Venezia - Primavalle/ Schedule
- 556 - Anagnina (MA) - Centocelle (MC)/ Schedule
- 016 - Dragoncello - AXA - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 714 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Pala Lottomatica/ Schedule
- 772 - Circolare Eur fermi (MB) - Via Cesare Pavese - Laurentina (MB) - Ballarin/ Schedule
- L60 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule