T1 Line
State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street
PVTA
PVTA T1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T1 bus (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street) has 46 stops departing from Belmont/Fountain(Opposite) and ending at Central High School (Tripper Only).
T1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:43 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the T1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street (46 stops)
Belmont/Fountain(Opposite)
Belmont/Longfellow
Belmont/Bryant
Belmont / Orlando
Belmont/Daytona
Belmont/Commonwealth(Opposite)
Sumner / Dickinson
Sumner / Beaumont
Sumner / Oakland
Sumner / Sumner Terrace
Sumner / Greenleaf
Sumner / Washington
Sumner / Randolph
Fort Pleasant / Sumner
Fort Pleasant / Warner (1)
Fort Pleasant / Chase
Fort Pleasant / Forest Park Avenue
Fort Pleasant / Blake Hill
Mill / Locust (N)
Main / Acushnet
Main / Marble
Main / Adams (1)
Main / Morris
Main / William
Main / Park
State And Main(Tripper Timepoint)
State And Chestnut(Tripper Timepoint)
Springfield Library
State / School
Conservatory Of the Arts
Commerce High School
State And St. James(Tripper Timepoint)
State / Orleans
State / Stebbins
State / Hancock
Mason Square
State / Eastern
State / Hayden
Mlk Community Center
American International College (1)
State / Dresden
State / Dearborn
State / Benton
State / Insurance
Blunt Park / State
Central High School (Tripper Only)
T1 FAQ
What time does the T1 bus start operating?
Services on the T1 bus start at 6:43 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T1 bus stop working?
Services on the T1 bus stop at 6:43 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T1 bus arrive?
When does the State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T1 bus stop.
T1 Bus Schedule
T1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:43 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:43 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:43 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:43 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:43 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:43 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T1 (from Belmont/Fountain(Opposite)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T1 (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T1 line bus fare
PVTA T1 (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T1 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T1 bus route is Belmont/Fountain(Opposite) and the last stop is Central High School (Tripper Only). T1 (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T1 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T1 bus to take on your trip.
Line T1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T1 (State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T1 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T1, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R44 - Florence Heights via King St & Bridge Rd/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- X92 - Mid City Crosstown/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule