P20 Line
Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall
PVTA
PVTA P20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P20 bus (Holyoke Trans. Ctr.) has 24 stops departing from Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance and ending at Holyoke Transportation Center.
Choose any of the P20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holyoke Trans. Ctr. (24 stops)
Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance
Holy Family / Devonshire
Holy Family / Tokeneke
Tokeneke / Whiting Farms
Whiting Farms / Farnum
Whiting Farms / Gordon (2)
Kmart Parking Lot
Kmart Plaza Drive South / Northampton
Us Hwy 5 / Northampton (1)
Northampton / Elmwood (2)
Northampton / Washington
South / Harrison (2)
South / Chapin
South / South
High / Jackson
High / Franklin
High / Sargeant
High / Hampshire
High / Cabot
High / Essex
High / Appleton
High / Suffolk
High / Dwight
Holyoke Transportation Center
P20 FAQ
What time does the P20 bus start operating?
Services on the P20 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P20 bus stop working?
Services on the P20 bus stop at 7:05 PM on Sunday.
What time does the P20 bus arrive?
When does the Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P20 bus stop.
P20 Bus Schedule
P20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:35 AM - 7:05 PM | 30 |
Mon | 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 6:35 AM - 9:15 PM | 20 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P20 (from Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P20 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
P20 line bus fare
PVTA P20 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
P20 (PVTA)
The first stop of the P20 bus route is Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance and the last stop is Holyoke Transportation Center. P20 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P20 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest P20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P20 bus to take on your trip.
Line P20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P20 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P20 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line P20, in Boston
P20 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- R29 - Springfield-Amherst via Holyoke/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 45 - Belchertown Center / UMass/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- X90 - Inner Crosstown/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- 35 - Campus Shuttle Southbound
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express
- PS - Palmer Shuttle/ Schedule
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound