T20 Line
Beech St Via Whiting Farms
PVTA
PVTA T20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T20 bus (Beech St Via Whiting Farms) has 15 stops departing from Cherry / Homestead and ending at Holyoke High School.
T20 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:13 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the T20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beech St Via Whiting Farms (15 stops)
Cherry / Homestead
Homestead / Lorraine
Homestead / Sheehan
Homestead / Memorial (2)
Homestead / Pynchon
Homestead / Charles Hill
Lower Westfield / Homestead
Holy Family / Devonshire
Holy Family / Tokeneke
Tokeneke / Whiting Farms
Whiting Farms / Farnum
Whiting Farms / Gordon (2)
Northampton / Elmwood (2)
Northampton / Washington
Holyoke High School
T20 FAQ
What time does the T20 bus start operating?
Services on the T20 bus start at 7:13 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T20 bus stop working?
Services on the T20 bus stop at 7:13 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T20 bus arrive?
When does the Beech St Via Whiting Farms Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beech St Via Whiting Farms Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T20 bus stop.
T20 bus Schedule
T20 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:13 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:13 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:13 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:13 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:13 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:13 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T20 (from Cherry / Homestead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T20 (Beech St Via Whiting Farms) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T20 line bus fare
PVTA T20 (Beech St Via Whiting Farms) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T20 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T20 bus route is Cherry / Homestead and the last stop is Holyoke High School. T20 (Beech St Via Whiting Farms) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T20 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T20 bus to take on your trip.
Line T20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T20 (Beech St Via Whiting Farms) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T20 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T20, in Boston
T20 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- B48 - Northampton/Holyoke via Route 5/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- B23 - Holyoke-Westfield via HCC/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- R42 - Northampton/Williamsburg/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- P20 - Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T4 - Tripper 4 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule