G2 Line
Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd
PVTA
PVTA G2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G2 bus (Dwight / Benton Via Belmont) has 37 stops departing from Springfield Union Station and ending at Redstone Nursing Home.
Choose any of the G2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dwight / Benton Via Belmont (37 stops)
Springfield Union Station
Main / Bridge
Court Square
Main / Howard
Main / William
Main / Margaret
Main / Loring
Main / Gardner
Main/York
Mill / Locust
Belmont / Leyfred
Belmont / Woodside (2)
Belmont / Bellevue (2)
Belmont/Forest
Belmont/Litchfield
Belmont/Beaumont
Belmont / Ramp (2)
State Hwy 83 / Belmont
Belmont / Ormond
Belmont / Hollywood
Belmont/Itendale
Belmont/Sylvan
Belmont / Belvidere
Belmont / Fountain
Belmont / White (Opposite Winepeg)
White/Webber
Dwight / White
Dwight / Irving
Dwight / Hartwick (1)
Dwight / Fenimore
Dwight / Anglesea
Dwight / Harper
Dwight/Putting Green (Opposite)
East Village Place
Chestnut / Shaker
Denslow / Shaker
Redstone Nursing Home
G2 FAQ
What time does the G2 bus start operating?
Services on the G2 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G2 bus stop working?
Services on the G2 bus stop at 5:30 PM on Saturday.
What time does the G2 bus arrive?
When does the Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G2 bus stop.
G2 Bus Schedule
G2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM | 53 - 60 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM | 53 - 60 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM | 53 - 60 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM | 53 - 60 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 7:15 PM | 53 - 60 |
Sat | 5:37 AM - 5:30 PM | 87 - 90 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G2 (from Springfield Union Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G2 (Dwight / Benton Via Belmont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
G2 line bus fare
PVTA G2 (Dwight / Benton Via Belmont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
G2 (PVTA)
The first stop of the G2 bus route is Springfield Union Station and the last stop is Redstone Nursing Home. G2 (Dwight / Benton Via Belmont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: G2 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest G2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G2 bus to take on your trip.
Line G2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G2 (Dwight / Benton Via Belmont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G2 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line G2, in Boston
G2 - Alternative Directions
- G2 - E Longmeadow Big Y To Dwight Rd Via Belmont / Schedule
- G2 - E Springfield Via Carew-Cottage / Schedule
- G2 - E Springfield Via Union Station / Schedule
- G2 - Dwight / Benton Via Mercy-Union Sta / Schedule
- G2 - E Longmeadow Big Y Via Mercy-Union Sta / Schedule
- G2 - E Longmeadow Big Y Via Belmont / Schedule
- G2 - Dwight / Benton Via Union Station / Schedule
- G2 - Union Station / Schedule
- G2 - Union Station / Schedule
- G2 - E Springfield Via Union Station-Mercy / Schedule
- G2 - E Longmeadow Big Y Via Union Station / Schedule
- G2 - E Springfield Via Carew-Mercy-Cottage / Schedule
PVTA Lines in Boston
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- B6 - Ludlow via Bay St/ Schedule
- R22 - Holyoke-Grattan-Chicopee/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express
- 35 - Campus Shuttle Southbound
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- T23 - Tripper 23 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle
- PS - Palmer Shuttle/ Schedule
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule