T270 Line
粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
KMB
KMB T270 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T270 bus (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) has 18 stops departing from 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) and ending at 祥華總站 Cheung Wah B/T.
T270 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:05. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the T270 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) (18 stops)
尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
九龍公園徑 Kowloon Park Drive
中港城 China Hong Kong City
柯士甸站 Austin Station
佐敦道柯士甸站 Austin Station Jordan Road
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
彩蒲苑彩碧閣 Choi Pik House Choi Po Court
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
上水官立中學 Sheung Shui Government Secondary School
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
景盛苑 King Shing Court
華心邨 Wah Sum Estate
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
祥華總站 Cheung Wah B/T
T270 FAQ
What time does the T270 bus start operating?
Services on the T270 bus start at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T270 bus stop working?
Services on the T270 bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T270 bus arrive?
When does the 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T270 (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) bus fare?
The 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) bus fare is $5.20 - $17.30.
Does the KMB T270 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The T270 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T270 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T270 bus stop.
T270 bus Schedule
T270 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:05 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 18:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T270 (from 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T270 (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
T270 line bus fare
KMB T270 (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) ride fare is between $5.20 and $17.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
T270 (KMB)
The first stop of the T270 bus route is 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) and the last stop is 祥華總站 Cheung Wah B/T. T270 (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: T270 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest T270 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T270 bus to take on your trip.
Line T270 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T270 (粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T270 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line T270, in Hong Kong
T270 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 203C - 大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 89S - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 26X - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin/ Schedule
- 249M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 美景花園(循環線) Mayfair Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 38 - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 270R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 283 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 91M - 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule