Meyzieu Les Panettes Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL T3 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T3 light rail (Meyzieu Les Panettes) has 12 stations departing from Gare Part-Dieu Villette and ending at Meyzieu Les Panettes.
Choose any of the T3 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meyzieu Les Panettes (12 stops)
Gare Part-Dieu Villette
Dauphiné - Lacassagne
Reconnaissance
Gare De Villeurbanne
Bel Air - Les Brosses
Vaulx-En-Velin La Soie
Vaulx-En-Velin La Soie
Decines Centre
Decines Grand Large
Meyzieu Gare
Meyzieu Z.I
Meyzieu Les Panettes
T3 FAQ
What time does the T3 light rail start operating?
Services on the T3 light rail start at 04:54 on Sunday.
What time does the T3 light rail stop working?
Services on the T3 light rail stop at 00:31 on Friday.
What time does the T3 light rail arrive?
When does the Meyzieu Les Panettes light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meyzieu Les Panettes light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T3 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T3 light rail station.
T3 Light Rail Schedule
T3 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:39 - 05:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:54 - 05:24 | 15 |
Mon | 05:39 - 05:24 | 5 - 13 |
Tue | 05:39 - 05:24 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 05:39 - 05:24 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 05:39 - 05:24 | 5 - 13 |
Fri | 05:39 - 00:31 | 6 - 13 |
Sat | 08:37 - 16:20 | 10 - 13 |
TCL SYTRAL Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on T3 (from Gare Part-Dieu Villette), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T3 (Meyzieu Les Panettes) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
T3 line light rail fare
TCL SYTRAL T3 (Meyzieu Les Panettes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
T3 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the T3 light rail route is Gare Part-Dieu Villette and the last stop is Meyzieu Les Panettes. T3 (Meyzieu Les Panettes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T3 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest T3 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the T3 light rail to take on your trip.
Line T3 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line T3 (Meyzieu Les Panettes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T3 light rail tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any light rail, including line T3, in Lyon
T3 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- T5 - Grange Blanche - Eurexpo/ Schedule
- T2 - Perrache - Saint Priest Bel Air/ Schedule
- TS - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- T1 - Debourg - IUT Feyssine/ Schedule
- T4 - La Doua Gaston Berger - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- T6 - Debourg - Hôpitaux Est Pinel/ Schedule
- T7 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- TS - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule