T3 Line
Campus Sciences
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN T3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T3 bus (Campus Sciences) has 47 stops departing from Seichamps Haie Cerlin and ending at Villers Campus Sciences.
Choose any of the T3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Sciences (47 stops)
Seichamps Haie Cerlin
Seichamps - Église
Donon
Jardin Roussel
Semoir
Collège Goncourt
Blés D'Or
Charles De Gaulle
Renaissance
Porte Verte
Tronc Qui Fume
Edith Piaf
Colonies
69ème Ri
Quartier Kléber
Essey Mouzimpré
Fraternité
Voltaire
La Meurthe
Austrasie
Victor
Loritz
Saint-Julien
Place Des Vosges
Quartier Saint-Nicolas
Place Charles III - Point Central
Place Stanislas - Dom Calmet
Bibliothèque
Tour Thiers Gare
Saint-Léon
Poincaré
Préville
Gridel
Médreville
Domaine Sainte-Anne
Victoire
Hardeval
Europe
Provinces
Mareville
Rodin
Villers Mairie
Paul Muller
Joseph Laurent
Ufr Staps
Grande Corvée
Villers Campus Sciences
T3 FAQ
What time does the T3 bus start operating?
Services on the T3 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T3 bus stop working?
Services on the T3 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T3 bus arrive?
When does the Campus Sciences bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Sciences bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T3 bus stop.
T3 Bus Schedule
T3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:59 | 10 - 19 |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T3 (from Seichamps Haie Cerlin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T3 (Campus Sciences) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
T3 line bus fare
Réseau STAN T3 (Campus Sciences) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
T3 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the T3 bus route is Seichamps Haie Cerlin and the last stop is Villers Campus Sciences. T3 (Campus Sciences) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T3 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest T3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T3 bus to take on your trip.
Line T3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T3 (Campus Sciences) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T3 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line T3, in Nancy
T3 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 20 - Art-sur-Meurthe <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 56 - Fléville <> Jarville Sion/ Schedule
- 31 - Essey La Fallée <> Essey Plein Soleil/ Schedule
- 50 - Jarville Sion <> Ludres/ Schedule
- 55 - Jarville Léon Songeur <> Heillecourt Montaigu/ Schedule
- T4 - Tempo 4 - Laxou CLB <> Houdemont Porte Sud/ Schedule
- CITADINE 1 - Citadine 1 - Citadine Nancy/ Schedule
- 65 - Malzéville Margeville <>Nancy Division de Fer/ Schedule
- 32 - Nancy Jean Lamour <>Gérard Barrois/ Schedule
- 14 - Express - Ludres <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 62 - Nancy Gare <> Malzéville Pixerécourt/ Schedule
- 22 - Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte/ Schedule
- 11 - Artem <> Saulxures Lorraine/ Schedule
- PLEINE LUNE - Ligne Pleine Lune/ Schedule
- 60 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Art-sur-Meurthe/ Schedule
- A - Ligne A - VAND. CHU Brabois <> ESSEY Mouzimpré/ Schedule
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- BRABOIS EXPRESS - Navette Brabois Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Seichamps Ecoquartier<> Nancy Gare/ Schedule