55 Line
College Montaigu
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 55 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (College Montaigu) has 16 stops departing from Léon Songeur and ending at Heillecourt Montaigu.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: College Montaigu (16 stops)
Léon Songeur
Vigne Des Sables
La Rotonde
Husson
Heillecourt - Mairie
Temps Libre
Parc Embanie
Chateaubriand
Morlaix
Versailles
Victor Hugo
Vanoise
Besançon
Pré La Dame
Route De Fléville
Heillecourt Montaigu
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the College Montaigu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the College Montaigu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 Bus Schedule
55 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 08:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 08:33 | 26 - 41 |
Tue | 07:25 - 08:33 | 26 - 41 |
Wed | 07:25 - 08:33 | 26 - 41 |
Thu | 07:25 - 08:33 | 26 - 41 |
Fri | 07:25 - 08:33 | 26 - 41 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from Léon Songeur), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (College Montaigu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
55 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 55 (College Montaigu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
55 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is Léon Songeur and the last stop is Heillecourt Montaigu. 55 (College Montaigu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 55 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 55 (College Montaigu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 55, in Nancy
55 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- 64 - Nancy Tilleul Argenté <> Georges de la Tour/ Schedule
- 59 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Saulxures Forêt/ Schedule
- 67 - Ludres J. Monod <> Fléville l'Orée du Bois/ Schedule
- A - Ligne A - VAND. CHU Brabois <> ESSEY Mouzimpré/ Schedule
- 14 - Express - Ludres <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- COROL - Corol - Lx Plateau de Haye<>Lx Plateau de haye/ Schedule
- 62 - Nancy Gare <> Malzéville Pixerécourt/ Schedule
- BRABOIS EXPRESS - Navette Brabois Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Seichamps Ecoquartier<> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 52 - Villers G. Chepfer <> Villers Lycée Stanislas/ Schedule
- 12 - Heillecourt <> Malzéville Savlons/ Schedule
- 60 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Art-sur-Meurthe/ Schedule
- CITADINE 2 - Citadine 2 - Citadine Vandoeuvre/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- 13 - Maxéville EcoParc <> Dommartemont/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers Clairlieu <> Villers Lycée Stanislas/ Schedule
- 65 - Malzéville Margeville <>Nancy Division de Fer/ Schedule
- 63 - Laxou Jet d'eau <> Laxou V. Prouvé/ Schedule