T41 Line
Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui
ATI
ATI T41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T41 bus (Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui) has 48 stops departing from Estación Piñero and ending at Terminal Iturregui.
Choose any of the T41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui (48 stops)
Estación Piñero
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Antes Calle Coll Taste
Avenida Mayaguez Despues Avenida Juan Ponce De León
Avenida Mayaguez Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Coamo
Avenida Mayaguez Despues Calle Francia
Avenida Mayaguez Esquina Calle Ponce
Avenida Mayaguez Antes Calle Nueva
Avenida Barbosa Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Creuz (Esc. Miguel Such)
Avenida Barbosa Despues Entrada Upr
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Gandara
Avenida Barbosa Despues Calle Roble (Capetillo)
Calle Jose De Diego Antes Calle Cabo Maximo Alomar
Calle Jose De Diego Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Los Angeles
Calle Jose De Diego Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Pedro Diaz Correa
Calle Jose De Diego Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Alcazar
Avenida Jose De Diego Antes Calle Millan
Avenida Jose De Diego Despues Calle Ferrera
Avenida Jose De Diego Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Las Brisas
Avenida 65th Infanteria Antes Calle 7a
Avenida 65th Infanteria Antes Calle 31
Avenida Simón Madera Despues Avenida 65th Infanteria
Avenida Simón Madera Esquina Calle 16
Avenida Simón Madera Antes Calle 28
Avenida Julio Andino Esquina Calle Luis R. Miranda
Avenida Julio Andino Antes Calle Ana Otero
Avenida Julio Andino Antes Calle Juan Peña Reyes
Calle Juan Peña Reyes Despues Despues Calle Julio C. Artiaga
Calle Aristies Chavier Antes Calle Arturo Pasarel
Calle Aristies Chavier Antes Calle Ana Otero
Calle Aristies Chavier Antes Calle Jesús M. Muñoz
Calle Aristies Chavier Antes Avenida Simón Madera
Avenida Simón Madera Despues Calle 36
Avenida Simón Madera Lado Opuesto Calle Confianza
Avenida Simón Madera Esquina Calle Alegria
Carretera Ramal 8 (Pr-8) Antes Avenida Iturregui
Calle Vinyater Antes Calle Halcon
Calle Vinyater Antes Calle Zurna
Calle Zurna Esquina Calle Eider
Calle Eider Antes Calle Torcaza
Calle Eider Antes Calle Avenida Roberto S. Vilella
Avenida Roberto S. Vilella Esquina Calle Costanera
Avenida Roberto S. Vilella Despues Calle Felix De Azar
Avenida Roberto S. Vilella Esquina Calle 263
Avenida Roberto S. Vilella Esquina Calle 259
Avenida Roberto S. Vilella Despues Lado Opuesto Calle 258
Avenida El Comandante Despues Calle 538
Avenida El Comandante Antes Avenida Iturregui
Terminal Iturregui
T41 FAQ
What time does the T41 bus start operating?
Services on the T41 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T41 bus stop working?
Services on the T41 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the T41 bus arrive?
When does the Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI T41 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The T41 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T41 bus stop.
T41 bus Schedule
T41 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T41 (from Estación Piñero), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T41 (Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
T41 line bus fare
ATI T41 (Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
T41 (ATI)
The first stop of the T41 bus route is Estación Piñero and the last stop is Terminal Iturregui. T41 (Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T41 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest T41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T41 bus to take on your trip.
Line T41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T41 (Estación Piñero→Terminal Iturregui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T41 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line T41, in San Juan
T41 - Alternative Directions
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- T21 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- E10 - Terminal Covadonga/Viejo San Juan - Estación TU Sagrado Corazón/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- D91 - Estación TU Bayamón - Santa Juanita/ Schedule
- D45 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Loiza/ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- C22 - Las Americas - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- T3 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- T4 - Estación TU Martínez Nadal - Terminal Lanchas Cataño/ Schedule
- D18 - TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey/ Schedule
- D53 - Covadonga - ALMM/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule