D18 Line
TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey
ATI
ATI D18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D18 bus (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey) is a circular line with 47 stops departing from Terminal De Cupey.
Choose any of the D18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey (47 stops)
Terminal De Cupey
(Pr-8838) Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Parana
Calle Parana Despues Calle Amazona
Calle Parana Antes Calle Ganges
Calle Parana Esquina Calle Garona
Calle Parana Despues Calle Guadalquivir
Calle Parana Antes Calle Sena
Calle Parana Despues Calle Wesser
Calle Parana Antes Calle Salven
Calle Parana Antes Avenida Winston Churchill
Avenida Winston Churchill Despues De Calle Parana
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Calle Arroyo
Avenida Winston Churchill Despues Calle José Zorrilla
Avenida Winston Churchill Despues Calle Benito Feijo
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Calle Gustavo Becquer
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes (Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa
(Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa Esquina Calle Pio Baroja
(Pr-199) Avenida Felisa R. Gautier Despues (Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa
(Pr-199) Avenida Felisa R. Gautier Esquina Calle Juan D. Lefebre
Calle Ceciliana (Pr-199) Avenida Felisa R. Gautier
Calle Ceciliana Antes Calle Azucena
Calle Ceciliana Lado Opuesto Despues Calle 11
Calle Ceciliana Esquina Calle Monte Britton
Calle Monte Britton Esquina Calle Clavel
Calle Monte Britton Antes Calle Gallegos
Calle Campanilla Esquina Calle Gallego
Calle Campanilla Esquina Calle Hotencia
Calle Campanilla Antes Calle Ceciliana
(Pr-199) Avenida Felisa R. Gautier Antes Calle Princesa
(Pr-199) Avenida Felisa R. Gautier Antes (Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa
(Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Pio Baroja
Avenida Winston Churchill Despues (Pr-176) Avenida Victor M. Labiosa
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Gustavo Becquer
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Eduardo D'Ors
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Benito Feijo
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Lado Opuesto Calle José Zorrilla
Avenida Winston Churchill Despues Calle Jajome
Avenida Winston Churchill Antes Calle Parana
Calle Parana Despues Calle Carite
Calle Parana Esquina Calle Salven
Calle Parana Antes Calle Wesser
Calle Parana Despues Calle Obi
Calle Parana Antes Calle Guadalquivir
Calle Parana Despues Calle Eufrates
Calle Parana Esquina Calle Amazona
(Pr-8838) Avenida Ponce De Leon Despues Calle Parana
Terminal De Cupey
D18 FAQ
What time does the D18 bus start operating?
Services on the D18 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D18 bus stop working?
Services on the D18 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D18 bus arrive?
When does the TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI D18 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The D18 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D18 bus stop.
D18 bus Schedule
D18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 90 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D18 (from Terminal De Cupey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D18 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
D18 line bus fare
ATI D18 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
D18 (ATI)
The first stop of the D18 bus route is Terminal De Cupey and the last stop is Terminal De Cupey. D18 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D18 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest D18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D18 bus to take on your trip.
Line D18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D18 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal De Cupey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D18 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line D18, in San Juan
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- T41 - Iturregui - TU Pinero/ Schedule
- C43 - Iturregui - Vista Mar/ Schedule
- D91 - Estación TU Bayamón - Santa Juanita/ Schedule
- D37 - Catano - Levittown/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- E10 - Terminal Covadonga/Viejo San Juan - Estación TU Sagrado Corazón/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- D17 - Cupey - Piñero/ Schedule
- D53 - Covadonga - ALMM/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- C1 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo/ Schedule
- C36 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Llorens Torres/ Schedule
- C51 - Carolina - UPR/Escorial/ Schedule
- C22 - Las Americas - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- T8 - Estación Martínez Nadal TU - Estación Piñero Tren Urbano/ Schedule