T2 Line
Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU
ATI
ATI T2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T2 bus (Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón) has 39 stops departing from Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach and ending at Terminal Bayamón.
Choose any of the T2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón (39 stops)
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Sagarra
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Santiago Iglesia
Avenida Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Bolivia
Transicenter Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Despues Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Despues Calle Fernando 1ro.
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Avenida Hosto
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Despues Calle Soldado Rafael Llamar Guerra
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Calle Las America
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Esquina Calle Nemesio Canales
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Esquina Calle 25 N.E.
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Esquina Calle 19 N.E.
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Esquina Calle 7 N.E.
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Avenida Jose De Diego
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Despues Avenida Jose De Diego
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Despues Calle Matadero
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Frente Edificio Triple S
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Lado Opuesto Calle Parkside 1
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Salida Carretera Pr-2
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle Millan
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle Buchanan
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle Sevilla
Carretera Pr-2 Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Driver Ramón Mimosa
Carretera Pr-2 Despues Calle Robles
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle Tintillo
Carretera Pr-2 Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Colectota Central Main
Carretera Pr-2 Frente Dealer Toyota
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle San José
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Carretera Pr-6
Carretera Pr-2 Despues Avenida Bobby Capo
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle Estevan Padilla
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Calle A
Carretera Pr-2 Antes Avenida Ramón Luis Rivera
Avenida Comerio Despues Calle M. Rosa
Avenida Comerio Antes Calle Betance
Avenida Comerio Despues Calle Betance
Avenida Bobby Capo Antes Calle Degetau
Terminal Bayamón
T2 FAQ
What time does the T2 bus start operating?
Services on the T2 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T2 bus stop working?
Services on the T2 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the T2 bus arrive?
When does the Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI T2 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The T2 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T2 bus stop.
ATI T2 bus Route Map - Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón
T2 bus Schedule
T2 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:40 | 18 - 25 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:40 | 18 - 25 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:40 | 18 - 25 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:40 | 18 - 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:40 | 18 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T2 (from Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T2 (Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
T2 line bus fare
ATI T2 (Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
T2 (ATI)
The first stop of the T2 bus route is Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach and the last stop is Terminal Bayamón. T2 (Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T2 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest T2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T2 bus to take on your trip.
Line T2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T2 (Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach→Terminal Bayamón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T2 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line T2, in San Juan
T2 - Alternative Directions
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C22 - Las Americas - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- E10 - Terminal Covadonga/Viejo San Juan - Estación TU Sagrado Corazón/ Schedule
- D45 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Loiza/ Schedule
- T9 - Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- C36 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Llorens Torres/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- T41 - Iturregui - TU Pinero/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- D91 - Estación TU Bayamón - Santa Juanita/ Schedule
- T21 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- T8 - Estación Martínez Nadal TU - Estación Piñero Tren Urbano/ Schedule
- D17 - Cupey - Piñero/ Schedule
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- T4 - Estación TU Martínez Nadal - Terminal Lanchas Cataño/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule