WS Line
Church St
PVTA
PVTA WS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The WS bus (Church St) has 7 stops departing from Big Y - Wilbraham and ending at Church Street Senior Center.
Choose any of the WS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Church St (7 stops)
Big Y - Wilbraham
Palmer Library
Big Y - Palmer
Ware Walmart
Big Y - Ware
Ware Town Hall
Church Street Senior Center
WS FAQ
What time does the WS bus start operating?
Services on the WS bus start at 9:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the WS bus stop working?
Services on the WS bus stop at 3:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the WS bus arrive?
When does the Church St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Church St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a WS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest WS bus stop.
WS Bus Schedule
WS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Mon | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Tue | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Wed | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Thu | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Fri | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
Sat | 9:35 AM - 3:35 PM | 108 - 252 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on WS (from Big Y - Wilbraham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of WS (Church St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
WS line bus fare
PVTA WS (Church St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
WS (PVTA)
The first stop of the WS bus route is Big Y - Wilbraham and the last stop is Church Street Senior Center. WS (Church St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: WS has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest WS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the WS bus to take on your trip.
Line WS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line WS (Church St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line WS bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line WS, in Boston
WS - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B4 - Plainfield Street/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM
- B12 - Stonybrook Express/ Schedule
- T1 - Tripper 1 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- 46 - Whately via S. Deerfield Center / UMass/ Schedule
- X92 - Mid City Crosstown/ Schedule
- B48 - Northampton/Holyoke via Route 5/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express