T23 Line
Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis
PVTA
PVTA T23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T23 bus (Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis) has 19 stops departing from Dwight / Lynwood and ending at Holyoke High School.
T23 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:08 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the T23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis (19 stops)
Dwight / Lynwood
Pleasant / Dwight
Pleasant / Hampden
Pleasant / Lincoln
River Terrace / Northampton
University Park Apartments / Jarvis (In)
Cherry / Dale
Cherry / Homestead
Homestead / Lorraine
Homestead / Sheehan
Homestead / Memorial (2)
Westfield / Mcgrady
Westfield / Connecticut
Westfield / Bray Park
Westfield / Woodland
Hillside / Westfield
Hillside / Merkel
Cherry / Bay State (2)
Holyoke High School
T23 FAQ
What time does the T23 bus start operating?
Services on the T23 bus start at 7:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T23 bus stop working?
Services on the T23 bus stop at 7:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T23 bus arrive?
When does the Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T23 bus stop.
T23 bus Schedule
T23 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:08 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:08 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:08 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:08 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:08 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:08 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T23 (from Dwight / Lynwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T23 (Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T23 line bus fare
PVTA T23 (Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T23 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T23 bus route is Dwight / Lynwood and the last stop is Holyoke High School. T23 (Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T23 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T23 bus to take on your trip.
Line T23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T23 (Beech St Via Pleasant-Jarvis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T23 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T23, in Boston
T23 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM/ Schedule
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- 35 - Campus Shuttle Southbound/ Schedule
- P20 - Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- B23 - Holyoke-Westfield via HCC/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- B12 - Stonybrook Express/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule