Z1 Line
2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados Z1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z1 bus (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) has 39 stops departing from Miguel Hidalgo and ending at Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula.
Choose any of the Z1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto (39 stops)
Miguel Hidalgo
Rosales - Mariscal
Tomás Alba Edisón
Paseo de La Reforma
Av. Juárez - Balderas
Av. Juárez - López
Donceles
Mina
República Ecuador
Luna
Flores Magón
Manuel González Y Eje Central 2
Granados
Juventino Rosas
Eje Central Lázaro Cárdenas - Chopin
Eje Central Lázaro Cárdenas - Massenet
José A. Clave
Metro La Raza
Poniente 112
Central del Norte
López Velarde
Eje Central Lázaro Cardenas - Puente de Fortuna
Instituto del Petróleo
Eje Central Lázaro Cárdenas - Ricarte
Eje Central Lázaro Cardenas - Montevideo
Eje Central Lázado Cárdenas - Cda. de Otavalo
Metro Politécnico
Eje Central Y Wilfrido Massieu
Metro Politécnico
Eje Central Lázaro Cárdenas - Av. Miguel O. de Mendizábal Ote.
Miguel Bernard
Plan de San Luis
Templo Diana
Miguel Bernard 261
Bajo Puente La Pastora
Av. Cuautepec
Av. Cima
Blvrd. del Temoluco - Desembocadura
Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula
Z1 FAQ
What time does the Z1 bus start operating?
Services on the Z1 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus stop working?
Services on the Z1 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus arrive?
When does the 2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the Z1 (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) bus fare?
The 2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) bus fare is about $7.50.
Is there a Z1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z1 bus stop.
Z1 Bus Schedule
Z1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z1 (from Miguel Hidalgo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z1 (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
Z1 line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados Z1 (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionados’s official website.
Z1 (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the Z1 bus route is Miguel Hidalgo and the last stop is Blvrd. del Temoluco - Insula. Z1 (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Z1 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest Z1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z1 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z1 (2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z1 bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line Z1, in Ciudad de Mexico
Z1 - Alternative Directions
- Z1 - 2.4 Balderas-Cantil / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.6 Colosio-San Andres / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.5 San Andrés-Lomas / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.3guadalupe Chalma - La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.3 Piramide-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.1 Politécnico-Tokio / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.4 Tokio-San Andrés / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.4 18 de Marzo-Cecilia / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.2 Acueducto-Miguel Hidalgo / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.5 Metro Politécnico-Cantil / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.2 Lomas-Politécnico / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.2 Tenayo-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.4 La Raza-Guadalupe Chalma Puerto / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.6 San Andres-Colosio / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.8 Acueducto-Revolución / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.1 Tokio-Politécnico / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.1 Gpe. Chalma Chiapas - Metro La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.4 Cecilia-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.7 Cantil-La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.4 Cantil-Balderas / Schedule
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- Z4G - Metro San Lázaro - Valle de Guadalupe -Múzquiz/ Schedule
- 21C - Barranca del Muerto - San Ángel/ Schedule
- 17H - Fuentes Brotantes - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 1C - Barranca del Muerto - Canal de Chalco/ Schedule
- 25C - Tasqueña - Milpa Alta/ Schedule
- 22B - UPIICSA - Metro Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 23A - CETRAM Tacuba - Especialidades Médicas/ Schedule
- 14A - Metro Tepalcates - San Antonio Abad/ Schedule
- 8A - Bosques - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 17C - Deportivo Xochimilco - Izazaga/ Schedule
- Z4K - Metro Rio de los Remedios - Metro Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 6A - Barranca del Muerto - Ermita/ Schedule
- 24C - División del Norte - Sauzales/ Schedule
- 11B - Metro Normal - Pantitlán Calle 7/ Schedule
- Z4F - Metro San Lázaro - Valle de Aragón - Múzquiz/ Schedule
- Z4I - Metro Impulsora - Metro Balbuena/ Schedule
- 19E - Metro Chapultepec - Central de Abasto/ Schedule
- 23D - CETRAM Tacuba - ESIA/ Schedule
- 10B - Panteón San Isidro - Peñón/ Schedule
- 12C - Cuatro Caminos - San Cosme/ Schedule