Z1 Line
5.6 Colosio-San Andres
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados Z1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z1 bus (5.6 Colosio-San Andres) has 27 stops departing from Colosio and ending at Ponciano Arriaga.
Choose any of the Z1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 5.6 Colosio-San Andres (27 stops)
Colosio
Punto 49
Punto 44
Avenida Morelos - Estado de México
Punto 39
Morelos - Río de La Loza
Acueducto - Tenayuca
Tezozomoc
Xóchitl
Alamo
Av. de Los Rosales
Iztaccihuatl
Vicente Guerrero
Berriozabal
Morelos
Popocatepetl
Punto 115
Av. Hidalgo
Punto 117
Punto 118
Ayuntamiento
Roberto Fulton
Av. Gustavo Baz
Punto 119
Principal
Punto 104
Ponciano Arriaga
Z1 FAQ
What time does the Z1 bus start operating?
Services on the Z1 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus stop working?
Services on the Z1 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z1 bus arrive?
When does the 5.6 Colosio-San Andres bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 5.6 Colosio-San Andres bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z1 bus stop.
Z1 Bus Schedule
Z1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:55 | 4 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z1 (from Colosio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z1 (5.6 Colosio-San Andres) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
Z1 line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados Z1 (5.6 Colosio-San Andres) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionados’s official website.
Z1 (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the Z1 bus route is Colosio and the last stop is Ponciano Arriaga. Z1 (5.6 Colosio-San Andres) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Z1 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest Z1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z1 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z1 (5.6 Colosio-San Andres) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z1 bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line Z1, in Ciudad de Mexico
Z1 - Alternative Directions
- Z1 - 5.5 Chiapas - San Andres / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.1 Metro La Raza - Gpe. Chalma Chiapas / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.1 Balderas-Acueducto / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.5 Lomas- San Andrés / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.3 La Raza-Guadalupe Chalma / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.4 Guadalupe Chalma Puerto - La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.2 Miguel Hidalgo-Acueducto / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.2 18 de Marzo-Tenayo / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.8 Revolución-Acueducto / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.6 Poniente 112-Cantil / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.1 18 de Marzo-Acueducto / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.3 Balderas-Candelaria / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.4 Balderas-Cantil / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.5 San Andrés-Lomas / Schedule
- Z1 - 5.3guadalupe Chalma - La Raza / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.3 Piramide-18 de Marzo / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.1 Politécnico-Tokio / Schedule
- Z1 - 4.4 Tokio-San Andrés / Schedule
- Z1 - 7.4 18 de Marzo-Cecilia / Schedule
- Z1 - 2.2 Acueducto-Miguel Hidalgo / Schedule
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 17I - Coapa - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 25A - Tasqueña - Madreselva/ Schedule
- 5A - Martín Carrera - Escuela Naval/ Schedule
- 25B - Tasqueña - Galeana/ Schedule
- 17C - Deportivo Xochimilco - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 23D - CETRAM Tacuba - ESIA/ Schedule
- Z2A - San Ángel - Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 11D - Cuatro Caminos por Flores Magón - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 23C - CETRAM Tacuba - Tecamachalco/ Schedule
- Z3C - Metro Taxqueña - UAM Xochimilco por Bachilleres 4/ Schedule
- Z4C - Metro Potrero - Gertrudis Sánchez/ Schedule
- 14A - Metro Tepalcates - San Antonio Abad/ Schedule
- 19C - Metro Chapultepec - Calle 81/ Schedule
- Z2D - Metro Barranca del Muerto - Lomas de Tarango/ Schedule
- 8B - Palmas - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 20C - La Raza Línea 3 - Juanacatlán/ Schedule
- Z4E - Carretones -Tepito/ Schedule
- Z2J - Metro Tacubaya - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- 15C - Metro Potrero - Bosques de Aragón/ Schedule
- 2E - C. U . - Moras/ Schedule