Z606 Line
Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana
Movibus
Movibus Z606 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z606 bus (Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana) has 18 stops departing from San Vittore Olona - Via Roma 75 Dep. Stie and ending at Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana.
Z606 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the Z606 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana (18 stops)
San Vittore Olona - Via Roma 75 Dep. Stie
S. Vittore O. - SS 33 Via Piave
S. Vittore O. - P.za Italia
Cerro Maggiore - Via Bernocchi Ang.P.Condordia
Cerro Maggiore - Via Cappuccini Civ. 53/42
Cerro Maggiore - Via Cappuccini Chiesa Dei Frati
Cerro Maggiore - Via Roma P. Cipriano
Cerro Maggiore - Via Lampugnani (Scarpa Matta)
Cerro Maggiore - Via IV Novembre A.V.Torino
Cerro Maggiore - Via Colombo-Iv Novembre Cam.Sport.
Cerro Maggiore - Via IV Novembre Ang. V.Carso
Cantalupo (Cerro M.) - Piazza San Bartolomeo
S.Ilario (Fraz.Nerviano) - V.Trento E T. Ang.V.Duca Di Pistoia
S.Ilario (Fraz.Nerviano) - Via Garibaldi Ang.V.Castiglioni
Nerviano - SS 33 (Loc. La Torre)
Nerviano - S.S. 33 Localita La Guardia
Pogliano M. - SS 33 (Loc. Bettolino)
Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana
Z606 FAQ
What time does the Z606 bus start operating?
Services on the Z606 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z606 bus stop working?
Services on the Z606 bus stop at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z606 bus arrive?
When does the Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z606 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z606 bus stop.
Z606 Bus Schedule
Z606 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movibus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z606 (from San Vittore Olona - Via Roma 75 Dep. Stie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z606 (Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movibus info now.
Z606 line bus fare
Movibus Z606 (Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movibus’s official website.
Z606 (Movibus)
The first stop of the Z606 bus route is San Vittore Olona - Via Roma 75 Dep. Stie and the last stop is Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana. Z606 (Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z606 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z606 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z606 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z606 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z606 (Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z606 bus tracker or a live Movibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movibus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Movibus and any bus, including line Z606, in Milan and Lombardy
Z606 - Alternative Directions
Movibus Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- Z649 - Busto G. - Arluno - Pregnana M. - Cornaredo - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z647 - Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z6C3 - S. Vittore Olona - Cerro Maggiore - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z622 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Arluno - Vittuone - Cornaredo/ Schedule
- Z618 - Vanzago - Pogliano M. - Rho/ Schedule
- Z619 - S. Vittore O./Lainate/Cerro M./Nerviano - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z646 - Magenta - Marcallo con C. - Cuggiono - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z616 - Rho FS - Pregnana Milanese - Rho FS/ Schedule
- Z611 - Legnano - S. Giorgio su L. - Canegrate - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z644 - Arconate - Dairago - Villa Cortese/Busto G. - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z643 - Vittuone - Arluno - Ossona - Casorezzo - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z625 - Busto Arsizio - Dairago - Busto Garolfo/ Schedule
- Z641 - Castano Primo - Nosate - Turbigo - Cuggiono - Boffalora T. - Magenta/ Schedule
- Z621 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z612 - Legnano - Cerro M. - Lainate - Arese/ Schedule
- Z602 - Legnano - Milano Cadorna FN M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z642 - Magenta - Corbetta - S. Stefano T. - Arluno - Busto G. - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z603 - S. Vittore Olona/Nerviano - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z627 - Legnano - Busto Garolfo - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z617 - Origgio - Lainate - Milano Lampugnano M1/ Schedule