139 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Marlboro - Union Hill Rd Park & Ride (Northbound) | 6:53 AM | 8:20 AM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Willow Ln (Northbound) | 6:54 AM | 8:21 AM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Robertsville Rd (Northbound) | 6:55 AM | 8:22 AM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Texas Rd (Northbound) | 6:57 AM | 8:24 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Texas Rd (Northbound) | 6:58 AM | 8:25 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Spring Valley Rd (Northbound) | 6:58 AM | 8:25 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Ferry Rd (Northbound) | 6:59 AM | 8:26 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Inverness Dr (Northbound) | 6:59 AM | 8:26 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Cindy St (Northbound) | 7:00 AM | 8:27 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Ticetown Rd (Northbound) | 7:01 AM | 8:28 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Phillips Dr (Northbound) | 7:02 AM | 8:29 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Fairway Lane (Northbound) | 7:03 AM | 8:30 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Jake Brown Rd (Northbound) | 7:05 AM | 8:32 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Schulmeister Rd (Northbound) | 7:06 AM | 8:33 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Old Mill Rd (Northbound) | 7:08 AM | 8:35 AM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Perrine Rd (Northbound) | 7:09 AM | 8:36 AM |
Old Bridge Park & Ride (Northbound) | 7:12 AM | 8:39 AM |
Port Authority Bus Terminal | 7:53 AM | 9:20 AM |
Academy Bus schedule - 139 (139 - Lakewood to New York - (Union Hill - Old Bridge))
The Academy Bus schedule for the 139 route, 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Union Hill - Old Bridge), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Marlboro - Union Hill Rd Park & Ride (Northbound) station to Port Authority Bus Terminal station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Academy Bus schedule. We update the schedule of 139, from Marlboro, Nj to Manhattan, daily at midnight.
139 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 139 Schedule - 130 - New York to Lakewood - Union Hill Express
- 139 Schedule - 136 - New York to Lakewood - Freehold Mall Express
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood - Old Bridge to New York (via Rt 9)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Howell Garage - Old Bridge)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Old Bridge)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Perrine - Union Hill)
- 139 Schedule - 132 - Lakewood to New York - Gordons Corner Express
- 139 Schedule - 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Old Bridge - Aldrich Park and Ride)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Schibanoff - Old Bridge)