139 line Schedule
Weekdays Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 |
---|---|---|
Port Authority Bus Terminal | 5:27 PM | 5:46 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Perrine Rd (Southbound) | 6:15 PM | 6:34 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Old Mill Rd (Southbound) | 6:15 PM | 6:34 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Schulmeister Rd (Southbound) | 6:16 PM | 6:35 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Jake Brown Rd (Southbound) | 6:17 PM | 6:36 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Fairway Ln (Southbound) | 6:18 PM | 6:37 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Ehlers Ln (Southbound) | 6:19 PM | 6:38 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 Service Rd @ Throckmorton La (Southbound) | 6:21 PM | 6:40 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Cindy St (Southbound) | 6:21 PM | 6:40 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Ferry Rd (Southbound) | 6:22 PM | 6:41 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Spring Valley Rd (Southbound) | 6:23 PM | 6:42 PM |
Old Bridge - Us-9 @ Texas Rd (Southbound) | 6:24 PM | 6:43 PM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Robertsville Rd (Southbound) | 6:25 PM | 6:44 PM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Sandburg Dr (Southbound) | 6:26 PM | 6:45 PM |
Marlboro - Us-9 @ Longfellow Ter (Southbound) | 6:28 PM | 6:47 PM |
Marlboro - Union Hill Rd Park & Ride (Northbound) | 6:31 PM | 6:50 PM |
Academy Bus schedule - 139 (139 - New York to Lakewood - (Perrine - Union Hill))
The Academy Bus schedule for the 139 route, 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Perrine - Union Hill), provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Port Authority Bus Terminal station to Marlboro - Union Hill Rd Park & Ride (Northbound) station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the Bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Academy Bus schedule. We update the schedule of 139, from Manhattan to Marlboro, Nj, daily at midnight.
139 Alternative Directions Schedules
- 139 Schedule - 130 - New York to Lakewood - Union Hill Express
- 139 Schedule - 136 - New York to Lakewood - Freehold Mall Express
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood - Old Bridge to New York (via Rt 9)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Howell Garage - Old Bridge)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Old Bridge)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Union Hill - Old Bridge)
- 139 Schedule - 132 - Lakewood to New York - Gordons Corner Express
- 139 Schedule - 139 - New York to Lakewood - (Old Bridge - Aldrich Park and Ride)
- 139 Schedule - 139 - Lakewood to New York - (Schibanoff - Old Bridge)