109A Line
Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 109A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109A bus (Dublin) has 16 stops departing from Tower View and ending at Dcu Collins Avenue.
Choose any of the 109A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dublin (16 stops)
Tower View
Dunshaughlin
Steeplechase Hill
Steeplechase Hill
Holy Trinity Church
Ballybin Roundabout
Ashbourne Centre
Ballybin Road
St John's Wood Court
Ashbourne Cu
Ashbourne
Bourne Avenue
Ashbourne Comm Coll
Hickey's Lane
Ninemile Stone
Dcu Collins Avenue
109A FAQ
What time does the 109A bus start operating?
Services on the 109A bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109A bus stop working?
Services on the 109A bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109A bus arrive?
When does the Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 109A (Dublin) bus fare?
The Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras (Dublin) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 109A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109A bus stop.
109A bus Schedule
109A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 07:35 | 5 |
Tue | 07:30 - 07:35 | 5 |
Wed | 07:30 - 07:35 | 5 |
Thu | 07:30 - 07:35 | 5 |
Fri | 07:30 - 07:35 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 109A (from Tower View), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109A (Dublin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
109A line bus fare
Bus Éireann 109A (Dublin) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
109A (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 109A bus route is Tower View and the last stop is Dcu Collins Avenue. 109A (Dublin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 109A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 109A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109A bus to take on your trip.
Line 109A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109A (Dublin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109A bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 109A, in Ireland
109A - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 329 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Kilfinane/ Schedule
- 240 - Parnell Place - Ballycotton/ Schedule
- 383 - Kilmore Quay - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 100 - Strand Street - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 306 - Quin's Cottages - Sarsfield Gardens/ Schedule
- 470 - Sranagross - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 447 - Finnea - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- 341 - Cappamore - Airport House/ Schedule
- 182 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 55 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- X32 - Letterkenny Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 349 - Scariff - Gort/ Schedule
- 378 - Churchtown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 236 - Castletownbere - Parnell Place/ Schedule