151 Line
Balgaddy Road - East Road
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 151 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 151 bus (Docklands) has 51 stops departing from Balgaddy Road and ending at East Road.
Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Docklands (51 stops)
Balgaddy Road
Foxborough Rise
Kishoge Road
Pfizer Ireland
Grange Castle Park
Grange Castle
Castlegrange Green
Rath Gael Estate
Westbourne Lawn
Mill Court Avenue
Alpine Heights
New Nangor Road
Michael Collins Park
Rosebank
Woodford
Riverview Park
Willow Road
Knockmitten
Killeen Road
Long Mile Road
Walkinstown Avenue
Long Mile Road
Walkinstown Parade
Drimnagh Castle
Slievebloom Road
St Mary's Road
Crumlin Hospital
Crumlin Road
Iveagh Grounds
Crumlin College
Crumlin Sc
Herberton Road
Rutland Avenue
Dolphin's Barn
Coombe Hospital
Marion Villas
Ardee Street
St Luke's Avenue
Newmarket Street
Patrick's Cathedral
Ormond Quay Upper
Bachelors Walk
Eden Quay
Custom House
Ifsc Custom House Quays
Custom House Quay (Jurys Inn)
Beckett Bridge
Spencer Place
Br An Phoirt Thoir
East Wall Road
East Road
151 FAQ
What time does the 151 bus start operating?
Services on the 151 bus start at 06:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 151 bus stop working?
Services on the 151 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus arrive?
When does the Balgaddy Road - East Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balgaddy Road - East Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 151 (Docklands) bus fare?
The Balgaddy Road - East Road (Docklands) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 151 bus line run on May Day?
The 151 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 151 bus stop.
151 bus Schedule
151 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 07:30 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 151 (from Balgaddy Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 151 (Docklands) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
151 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 151 (Docklands) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
151 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 151 bus route is Balgaddy Road and the last stop is East Road. 151 (Docklands) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 151 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 151 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 151 (Docklands) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 151 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 151, in Ireland
151 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 27X - UCD - Donaghmede Roundabout/ Schedule
- X30 - Adamstown Station - UCD/ Schedule
- 150 - Orwell Road - Hawkins Street/ Schedule
- 116 - Ballyboden Church - Parnell Square East/ Schedule
- P29 - Adamstown Station - Ringsend Road/ Schedule
- 13 - Grange - Harristown/ Schedule
- G2 - Castleforbes Road - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- C6 - Ringsend Road - Maynooth Station/ Schedule
- 7 - Mountjoy Square West - Brides Glen Luas/ Schedule
- G1 - Red Cow Luas - Castleforbes Road/ Schedule
- 15B - Merrion Square South - Dalriada/ Schedule
- 84X - Sea Road - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 130 - Talbot Street - Clontarf Castle/ Schedule
- 33X - Custom House - Peter & Paul Church/ Schedule
- 39X - Mespil Hotel - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- 27B - Harristown - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 7B - Beechfield Manor - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- N4 - Blanchardstown SC - Point Village/ Schedule
- 6 - Howth Station - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule