25 Line
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) has 60 stops departing from Wyong Station, Stand B and ending at Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V (60 stops)
Wyong Station, Stand B
Pacific Hwy opp Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy before Mildon Rd
Tuggerah Station, Pacific Hwy
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand B
Bryant Dr after Wyong Rd
Tuggerah Station, Bryant Dr
Bryant Dr after Lake Rd
Bryant Dr before Wyong Rd
Reliance Dr before Pioneer Ave
Pioneer Ave opp 3
14 Pioneer Ave
Reliance Dr opp Bounty Cl
Wyong Rd before Chittaway Rd
Chittaway Rd opp James Watt Dr
Chittaway Rd at Moloki Ave
Chittaway Rd before Oberon Rd
Lakedge Ave opp Aston Wilde Ave
Thomas Walker Dr at Trigg Rd
Thomas Walker Dr at Kinsley Cres
Thomas Walker Dr opp James Watt Dr
Platypus Rd after Thomas Walker Dr
Platypus Rd at Albatross Rd
Albatross Rd opp Gannet Cl
Albatross Rd opp Bayhaven St
Albatross Rd opp Echinda St
Albatross Rd before Lakedge Ave
Lakedge Ave opp Albatross Rd
Lakedge Ave opp Blenheim Ave
Lakedge Ave after Windsor Rd
Kingsford Smith Dr opp Windsor Rd
Bundeena Rd opp Bottlebrush Dr
Bottlebrush Dr at Jacaranda Ave
Bottlebrush Dr at Toona Way
Bottlebrush Dr at Palm Cl
Bottlebrush Dr opp Torrellia Way
Bottlebrush Dr at Jacaranda Ave
Bottlebrush Dr before Bundeena Rd
Bundeena Rd at Glade Ct
Bundeena Rd before Bemboka Cres
Bundeena Rd at Bomaderry Cres
TLSC Berkeley Vale Campus, Berkeley Rd
Wyong Rd after Bundilla Pde
Wyong Rd before Kilkenny Pde
Wyong Rd after Pindarri Ave
Wyong Rd opp Beckingham Rd
Wyong Rd before Tumbi Creek Rd
Tumbi Rd opp Molsten Ave
The Beach Early Learning Centre, Tumbi Rd
Eastern Rd after Tumbi Rd
Eastern Rd after Bertram Rd
Eastern Rd after Northumberland Way
Eastern Rd opp Grandis Pl
Eastern Rd before Thomas Mitchell Rd
Eastern Rd after Brooke Ave
Eastern Rd opp Gwydir St
Eastern Rd after Castlereagh Cres
The Entrance Leagues Club, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy before Bay Village Rd
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 10:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 12:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:19 - 12:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:19 - 12:19 | 120 |
Tue | 10:19 - 12:19 | 120 |
Wed | 10:19 - 12:19 | 120 |
Thu | 10:19 - 12:19 | 120 |
Fri | 10:19 - 12:19 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Wyong Station, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
25 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 25 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
25 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Wyong Station, Stand B and the last stop is Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd. 25 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 25, in Sydney
25 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S628 - Gosford PS to Pacific Hwy after Pemell St via North Gosford/ Timetable
- S824 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to The Entrance via Toowoon Bay/ Timetable
- S753 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale/ Timetable
- S689 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Brooke Av PS/ Timetable
- S692 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Berkeley Vale PS via Adelaide St/ Timetable
- S621 - Erina Heights PS to Woodport PS/ Timetable
- S712 - Gosford HS to Gosford PS via North Gosford/ Timetable
- S774 - The Entrance Rd at Warrigal Rd to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi/ Timetable
- S785 - Tuggerah to Tuggerah Public School/ Timetable
- S680 - Wamberal PS to Bateau Bay via Lowanna Av/ Timetable
- S812 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Tuggerah PS/ Timetable
- S620 - Erina Heights PS to Windsor Rd at Willoughby Rd/ Timetable
- S781 - Gosford Station to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 16 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S623 - Woodport PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- S737 - The Entrance North to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S673 - Tuggerah PS to Wyong HS/ Timetable
- S630 - Gosford PS to Gertrude St at Dwyer St/ Timetable
- S742 - Chittaway Point to Wyong PS/ Timetable
- S736 - Bay Village to The Entrance PS via Bay Rd/ Timetable