404 Line
Oranmore Centre - Westside Centre
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 404 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 404 bus (Eyre Square) has 15 stops departing from Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre) and ending at Eyre Square.
404 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 404 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eyre Square (15 stops)
Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre)
Cloonarkin Drive
Galway Clinic
Castlegar Gaa Club
Lios An Uisce
Woodhaven
Atu Galway City
Dawn Dairies
Glenina Heights
Brothers Of Charity
The G Hotel
Loyola Park
Connacht Rugby
Yeats College
Eyre Square
404 FAQ
What time does the 404 bus start operating?
Services on the 404 bus start at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 404 bus stop working?
Services on the 404 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 404 bus arrive?
When does the Oranmore Centre - Westside Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oranmore Centre - Westside Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 404 (Eyre Square) bus fare?
The Oranmore Centre - Westside Centre (Eyre Square) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 404 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 404 bus stop.
404 bus Schedule
404 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 23:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:40 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 404 (from Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 404 (Eyre Square) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
404 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 404 (Eyre Square) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
404 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 404 bus route is Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre) and the last stop is Eyre Square. 404 (Eyre Square) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 404 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 404 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 404 bus to take on your trip.
Line 404 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 404 (Eyre Square) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 404 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 404, in Ireland
404 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 273 - Casement Station - Cloghane/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 205 - Munster TU - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- CW2 - Barrow Valley - Wexford Road Business Park/ Schedule
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 489 - Canal Street - Letterkenny Station/ Schedule
- S2 - Rosses Upper - Strandhill/ Schedule
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 443 - Dunnes Stores - Farragh Cross/ Schedule
- 383 - Kilmore Quay - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 115C - Mullingar Station - CHQ/ Schedule
- 373 - Wexford Station - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 236 - Castletownbere - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 279A - Cahersiveen - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 23 - Dublin Busáras - Ash Lane/ Schedule
- 442 - Stephen Garvey Way - Charlestown/ Schedule
- 207 - Donnybrook Terminus - Glenheights Terminus/ Schedule