5A Line
Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal
Transport Board
Transport Board 5A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5A bus (Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal) has 15 stops departing from Airy Hill and ending at Fairchild Street Terminal.
Choose any of the 5A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal (15 stops)
Airy Hill
Sugar Hill
Todds Corner
Walkes Spring
Proutes
Bibby's Lane (Bakery)
Jackmans
Hothersal Turning
Clyde Walcott Roundabout
Waterford
Station Hill (St Michael)
Globe- Rubis
Roebuck Street
Crumpton Street
Fairchild Street Terminal
5A FAQ
What time does the 5A bus start operating?
Services on the 5A bus start at 06:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5A bus stop working?
Services on the 5A bus stop at 17:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5A bus arrive?
When does the Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 5A bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 5A bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5A bus stop.
5A bus Schedule
5A bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:15 - 17:15 | 30 |
Wed | 06:15 - 17:15 | 30 |
Thu | 06:15 - 17:15 | 30 |
Fri | 06:15 - 17:15 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5A (from Airy Hill), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5A (Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
5A line bus fare
Transport Board 5A (Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
5A (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 5A bus route is Airy Hill and the last stop is Fairchild Street Terminal. 5A (Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 5A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 5A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5A bus to take on your trip.
Line 5A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5A (Airy Hill To Fairchild Street Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5A bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 5A, in Barbados
5A - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 29 - Rock Hall / Speightstown/ Schedule
- 12D - Crane/ Schedule
- 16D - Lowlands/ Schedule
- 19D - Dash Valley/ Schedule
- 59 - Speightstown / Warrens Loop/ Schedule
- 4S - Indian Ground / Boscobelle/ Schedule
- 6A - Martin's Bay/ Schedule
- 9C - Church Village/ Schedule
- SE 1 - Boscobelle / Pie Corner / Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 22A - Eden Lodge/ Schedule
- 11A - Edey Village/ Schedule
- 7B - Bath
- 1A1 - Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 4 - Shorey Village/ Schedule
- 56 - ABC Connection/ Schedule
- 1H - Holetown / Bridgetown/ Schedule
- 1A - Boscobelle/ Schedule
- 1P - Porters / Westmoreland/ Schedule
- 2 - Rock Hall/ Schedule
- 1CB - Josey Hill / Pie Corner/ Schedule