105X Line
UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 105X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105X bus (Ratoath) has 19 stops departing from Ucd Belfield Campus and ending at Fairyhouse Cross.
Choose any of the 105X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ratoath (19 stops)
Ucd Belfield Campus
Merrion Row
Beresford Place
Kildonan
Kilshane Cross
Ward Cross
Coolquay
Newtown Cross
Bullstown
Harlockstown
Ballybin Roundabout
Holy Trinity Church
Skryne Road
Steeplechase Wood
Steeplechase Hill
Ratoath Ns
Fairyhouse Rc
Fairyhouse Road
Fairyhouse Cross
105X FAQ
What time does the 105X bus start operating?
Services on the 105X bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105X bus stop working?
Services on the 105X bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 105X bus arrive?
When does the UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 105X (Ratoath) bus fare?
The UCD Belfield Campus - Fairyhouse Cross (Ratoath) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 105X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105X bus stop.
105X bus Schedule
105X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:40 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:40 - 17:45 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 16:40 - 17:45 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 16:40 - 17:45 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 16:40 - 17:45 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 16:40 - 17:45 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 105X (from Ucd Belfield Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105X (Ratoath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
105X line bus fare
Bus Éireann 105X (Ratoath) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
105X (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 105X bus route is Ucd Belfield Campus and the last stop is Fairyhouse Cross. 105X (Ratoath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 105X has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 105X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105X bus to take on your trip.
Line 105X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 105X (Ratoath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105X bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 105X, in Ireland
105X - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 32 - Letterkenny Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 13 - Casement Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 466 - Cavan Bus Station - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 304 - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 450 - Louisburgh - Dooagh/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 243 - Parnell Place - Newmarket/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 354 - Dunmore East - Pill Road/ Schedule
- 160 - Newry Bus Station - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 135 - Scurloughstown - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 409 - Eyre Square - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 380 - Wexford Station - Crossabeg/ Schedule
- 463 - Longford Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 279A - Cahersiveen - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 215 - Cloghroe - The Sanctuary/ Schedule
- 360 - Crobally Heights - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule