215 Line
Mid-City Rapid
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 215 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 215 bus (Downtown) has 17 stops departing from Sdsu Transit Center and ending at India St & C St.
Choose any of the 215 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (17 stops)
Sdsu Transit Center
El Cajon Bl & College Av
El Cajon Bl & 54th St
El Cajon Bl & Winona Av
El Cajon Bl & 43rd St
El Cajon Bl & I-15 Transit Plaza
El Cajon Bl & 35th St
El Cajon Bl & 30th St
El Cajon Bl & Texas St
Park Bl & Howard Av
Park Bl & University Av
Park Bl & Zoo Pl
Park Bl & Inspiration Point Way
Park Bl & Broadway
Broadway & 4th Av
Broadway & Union St
India St & C St
215 FAQ
What time does the 215 bus start operating?
Services on the 215 bus start at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 215 bus stop working?
Services on the 215 bus stop at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 215 bus arrive?
When does the Mid-City Rapid Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mid-City Rapid Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 215 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 215 bus stop.
215 bus Schedule
215 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM | 15 - 30 |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 215 (from Sdsu Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 215 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
215 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 215 (Downtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
215 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 215 bus route is Sdsu Transit Center and the last stop is India St & C St. 215 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 215 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 215 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 215 bus to take on your trip.
Line 215 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 215 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 215 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 215, in San Diego
215 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 936 - Spring Valley - SDSU/ Schedule
- 933 - Iris TC Loop - Imperial Beach Counterclock/ Schedule
- 709 - H St Transit Center - Otay Ranch Town Center/ Schedule
- 83 - Downtown San Diego - Old Town/ Schedule
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 225 - Downtown - Otay Mesa TC/ Schedule
- 701 - H St Transit Center - Palomar St TC via Hilltop Dr/ Schedule
- 13 - Kaiser Hospital - 24th St Transit Center/ Schedule
- 968 - 8th St Transit Center - Plaza Bonita/ Schedule
- 838 - East County Square - Viejas/ Schedule
- 7 - Downtown San Diego - University/College/ Schedule
- 909 - Otay Mesa Transit Center - SWC at Otay Mesa/ Schedule
- 901 - Iris Transit Center - Downtown/ Schedule
- 14 - Grantville Trolley - Baltimore & Lake Murray/ Schedule
- 832 - Santee Center - NE Santee Loop Clockwise/ Schedule
- 894 - Morena/Campo - El Cajon/ Schedule
- 963 - 8th St Transit Center - Paradise Hills/ Schedule
- 892 - Borrego - El Cajon via Ranchita/Lake Henshaw/ Schedule
- 992 - Airport/Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 43 - Balboa Av TC - Kearny Mesa/ Schedule