119 Line
ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 119 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 119 bus (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) has 30 stops departing from מסוף אבי האסירים and ending at מסוף כרמלית.
Choose any of the 119 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (30 stops)
מסוף אבי האסירים
הרצל/סוקולוב
הרצל/אהרון קרון
עולי הגרדום/רוטנברג
היכל התרבות/ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/אז''ר
ז'בוטינסקי/שפינוזה
ז'בוטינסקי/שדרות בגין
מד''א/ז'בוטינסקי
שדרות היובל/האורנים
שדרות הציונות/העצמאות
דרך המכבים/אלי כהן
צומת בית דגן
דרך השבעה/קפלן
דרך השבעה/המלאכה
דרך השבעה/הרצל
דרך השבעה/המכתש
בית ספר מקווה ישראל/כביש 44
צומת חולון/דרך בן צבי
קריית שלום/דרך בן צבי
לבון/דרך בן צבי
פארק החורשות/לבון
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/שד' הר ציון
דרך קיבוץ גלויות/אבולעפיה
שלבים/אליפלט
מכון אבני/אילת
פרופ' קויפמן/גולדמן
מרכז הטקסטיל/המרד
יוסף לוי/הכובשים
מסוף כרמלית
119 FAQ
What time does the 119 bus start operating?
Services on the 119 bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 119 bus stop working?
Services on the 119 bus stop at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 119 bus arrive?
When does the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 119 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 119 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 119 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 119 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 119 bus stop.
119 bus Schedule
119 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 08:00 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 05:35 - 08:00 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:35 - 08:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:35 - 08:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 119 (from מסוף אבי האסירים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 119 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
119 line bus fare
Dan 119 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
119 (Dan)
The first stop of the 119 bus route is מסוף אבי האסירים and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית. 119 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 119 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 119 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 119 bus to take on your trip.
Line 119 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 119 (ראשון לציון→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 119 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 119, in Israel
119 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 42 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 953 - יעקב רוזנהיים/הרב כהנמן-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/יצחק גרשטנקורן-בני ברק-153/ Schedule
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 61 - הכובשים/דניאל-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עמידר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 920 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/אליהו הנביא-בני ברק-220/ Schedule
- 466 - משה סנה/גיסין-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 942 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->יגאל אלון/הרב טייב-בני ברק-242/ Schedule
- 172 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 2 - אהרונוביץ/השלושה-בני ברק<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 73 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 907 - אהרונוביץ'/הרב ריינס-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 955 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק-155/ Schedule
- 89 - משמר הירדן/טורקוב-תל אביב יפו<->שדרות ירושלים/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 54 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 34 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 948 - נחמיה/עזרא-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-148/ Schedule