198 Line
בית שמש→ביתר עילית
Kavim
Kavim 198 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 198 bus (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) has 72 stops departing from בן איש חי/יוסף קארו and ending at קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה.
Choose any of the 198 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית שמש→ביתר עילית (72 stops)
בן איש חי/יוסף קארו
חפץ חיים/לוי אשכול
שדרות לוי אשכול/הגלעד
שד.יהודה בן זאב/שפת אמת
רש''י / בן זאב
חזון איש/ברכת אברהם
חזון איש/אור חיים
שדרות הרב הרצוג/שדרות לוי אשכול
שד.נהר הירדן/שד.הרב הרצוג
שדרות נהר הירדן/קדושת אהרן
שדרות נהר הירדן/האדמו''ר מבעלז
שד. נהר הירדן / רבי יהודה הנשיא
שד.נהר הירדן/רבי לויטס
שד.נהר הירדן/ריב''ל
'שדרות נחל קישון ב
נחל שורק/נחל הקישון
נחל שורק/נחל משמר
נחל שורק/נחל נחשון
נחל שורק/לכיש
נחל לוז/נחל רפאים
נחל לוז/נחל גילה
שדרות נהר הירקון/נחל לוז
שדרות נהר הירקון/אליהו הנביא
שדרות נהר הירקון/הרב קוק
כביש 3855/הירקון
כביש 375/כביש 3855
צומת מטע
צומת צור הדסה
מסעף מבוא ביתר
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
עירייה
רבי עקיבא / סלונים
בית יעקב אהבת חסד
רבי אלעזר המודעי/החיד''א
פארק חזון יוסף
רבי יוחנן בן זכאי/חפץ חיים
בית כנסת קליבלנד/הבבא סאלי
טיפת חלב/בבא סאלי
נדבורנא/ בבא סאלי
הרבי מנדבורנא א
הרב אוירבאך/הרבי מנדבורנא
הרב אוירבאך/חלקת יואב
כף החיים/מעלות טשכנוב
כף החיים א
אגרות משה/מעלות רבי הלל
אגרות משה / קנייבסקי
בית כנסת סלונים/מפעל הש''ס
מפעל הש''ס/מעלות גאוני בריסק
ברסלב/אודיטוריום
דברי חיים/החיד''א
דברי חיים/ התעוררות תשובה
האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/בעל התניא
מעזריטש/שדרות דרך האר''י
מעזריטש/חיי יצחק
מעזריטש/הר''ן
מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר/המגיד ממעזריטש
גני ילדים בית יעקב
מעזריטש/חב''ד
מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ
לובלין א
החוזה מלובלין/דרכי איש
החוזה מלובלין/קדושת ציון
קדושת לוי/ברוק
קדושת לוי ד
קדושת לוי/המהרי''ץ
קדושת לוי / הרב שך
קדושת לוי ב
קדושת לוי א
בית כנסת ויז'ניץ/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
בית כנסת חסד לאברהם/קדושת לוי
קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה
198 FAQ
What time does the 198 bus start operating?
Services on the 198 bus start at 01:00 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 198 bus stop working?
Services on the 198 bus stop at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 198 bus arrive?
When does the בית שמש→ביתר עילית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית שמש→ביתר עילית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 198 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) bus fare?
The בית שמש→ביתר עילית (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 198 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 198 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 198 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 198 bus stop.
198 bus Schedule
198 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 01:00 - 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 01:00 - 06:00 | 300 |
Tue | 06:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 01:00 - 06:00 | - |
Thu | 01:00 - 06:00 | 300 |
Fri | 01:00 - 06:00 | 300 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 198 (from בן איש חי/יוסף קארו), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 198 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
198 line bus fare
Kavim 198 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
198 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 198 bus route is בן איש חי/יוסף קארו and the last stop is קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה. 198 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 198 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 198 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 198 bus to take on your trip.
Line 198 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 198 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 198 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 198, in Israel
198 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 94 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עמק זבולון/חטיבה שבע-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 884 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הפקולטה לחקלאות-רחובות-10/ Schedule
- 150 - דוד המלך/שלמה המלך-לוד<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-21/ Schedule
- 138 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 81 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->אהוד מנור/חיטמן-רמלה-11/ Schedule
- 710 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 37 - גן הבנים/הבנים-אבן יהודה<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 51 - הגיבורים/העלייה הראשונה-חדרה<->'מעפיל א-המעפיל-10/ Schedule
- 1 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-3#/ Schedule
- 5 - השמורה/הפנינה-זכרון יעקב<->מרכז מסחרי מול זכרון-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 6 - אדמורי ויזניץ/אבא שאול-ביתר עילית<->קדושת לוי/ברוק-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 454 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 238 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קבר רחל-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 134 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->הר''ן/קדושת לוי-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 80 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/האודם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 716 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule