46 Line
Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem
De Lijn
De Lijn 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) has 15 stops departing from Merchtem Mieregem and ending at Londerzeel Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Londerzeel Station Perron 2 (15 stops)
Merchtem Mieregem
Merchtem Varkensmarkt
Merchtem Ter Dreef
Merchtem Sint-Janstraat
Merchtem Terlinden
Merchtem Molenstraat
Steenhuffel Bontestraat
Steenhuffel Schoolstraat
Steenhuffel Kerk
Steenhuffel Lakeman
Londerzeel Kapel Linde
Londerzeel Tramstraat
Londerzeel Dorpsstraat
Londerzeel Chrysantenlaan
Londerzeel Station Perron 2
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 20:14 on Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46 (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) bus fare?
The Londerzeel - Steenhuffel - Merchtem (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 46 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The 46 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Wed | 06:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:50 - 20:50 | 60 |
Sat | 08:14 - 20:14 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Merchtem Mieregem), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
46 line bus fare
De Lijn 46 (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
46 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Merchtem Mieregem and the last stop is Londerzeel Station Perron 2. 46 (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 46 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Londerzeel Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 46, in Belgium
46 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 273 - As - Opoeteren - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 550 - Mechelen Gandhi - Duffel - Lier/ Schedule
- 11 - Geel station - Geel Thomas More/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 601 - Binnenringbus Leuven/ Schedule
- 2 - Ronse/Renaix Germinal - Station - Stookt/ Schedule
- 381 - Honsem - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 981 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol/ Schedule
- 285 - Mechelen - Kampenhout - Leuven/ Schedule
- 84 - Lier - Nijlen - Grobbendonk - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 810 - Jette - Dilbeek - Ruisbroek - Halle/ Schedule
- 512 - Wiekevorst - Heist-op-den-Berg - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 3 - Lier - Kessel - Emblem/ Schedule
- 504 - Oostende - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Ichtegem/ Schedule
- 298 - Boom - Niel - Berchem/ Schedule
- 270 - Brussel - Haacht - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 514 - Poperinge - Woesten - Elverdinge - Langemark/ Schedule
- 30 - Aarschot - Rillaar - Scherpenheuvel - Diest/ Schedule
- 600 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Antwerpen/ Schedule