6 Line
9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) has 30 stops departing from 9004/5026 and ending at בית ספר נעמ''ת.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת (30 stops)
9004/5026
אלכרום/יציאה
5026/5032
אלכרום/5026
5026/5029
5022/5026
אל כורום/5026
בית חולים אנגלי
אל ואדי אל ג'וואני/6140
בית עלמין
בית חולים אנגלי
בי''ס אבן חלדון
פאולוס השישי ג
תחנה מרכזית נצרת
פאולוס השישי
פאולוס השישי/הגליל
הגליל/אל סאלם
הגליל/שכונת נמסאווי
בי''ס סנט ג'וזף
הגליל
הגליל/סאפוריה
משטרה פיקוד צפון
כיכר אלקשלה
7012/7015
רחוב 7106/כרם אל ג'מאל
7017/7106
אלבשארה 1
אלבשארה 2
אלבשארה 4
בית ספר נעמ''ת
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the 9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) bus fare?
The 9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 6 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 6 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:45 | 30 - 80 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:45 | 30 - 40 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:45 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:45 | 30 - 80 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:45 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:45 | 30 - 40 |
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from 9004/5026), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) info now.
6 line bus fare
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 6 (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s official website.
6 (שאמ (Nazareth-unbs))
The first stop of the 6 bus route is 9004/5026 and the last stop is בית ספר נעמ''ת. 6 (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6 (9004/5026→בית ספר נעמ''ת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) and any bus, including line 6, in Israel
6 - Alternative Directions
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) Lines in Israel
- 40 - האצטדיון-נוף הגליל<->האצטדיון-נוף הגליל-3#/ Schedule
- 56 - אלג'ליל/כניסה צפונית-נצרת<->גן טכנולוגי/כניסה ראשית-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - בי''ס אינגיליה-נצרת<->אל וערה 1-עין מאהל-2#/ Schedule
- 65 - בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא<->בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא-3#/ Schedule
- 39 - האדמו''ר מבעלזא/כניסה-נוף הגליל<->שוק-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 71 - כפר כנא 15-כפר כנא<->בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא-1#/ Schedule
- 91 - בית ספר שנלר-נצרת<->1019/אל פאח'ורה-נצרת-2#/ Schedule
- 7 - יפיע/תחנת קצה-יפיע<->בית חולים איטלקי 6-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 69 - בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת<->בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת-3#/ Schedule
- 16 - גן ילדים/רותם-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - בי''ס אינגיליה-נצרת<->פאולוס השישי/הגליל-נצרת-2#/ Schedule
- 32 - גן ילדים/רותם-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - גולן/הגיא-נוף הגליל<->יפיע ד'/יציאה-יפיע-1#/ Schedule
- 111 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-1#/ Schedule
- 42 - יפיע ד'/יציאה-יפיע<->מרכז רסקו-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 57 - מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת<->מרכז מסחרי-נצרת-3#/ Schedule
- 49 - שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל<->האדמו''ר מבעלזא/דובר שלום-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 19 - מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת<->גן ילדים/רותם-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 10 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule